日本語 En français



Get Our Newsletter!

Subgrantee Partners

Among our partners are the following organizations and individuals that received CEPF funding directly from our grant recipients.

!Khwa Ttu
“Gakhir” Charitable Organization
3S Rivers Protection Network 
Acharya, Pushpa Raj
ACT India Foundation
Action For Development (AFD)
Active Youth Community Initiative
Adams, Agnes
Adams, Robin
Adams, Trevor
Adonis, Andries
Africa Insights
Africa, Henry
Afya na Maendeleo Self Help Group
Agoo, Esperanza Maribel G.
Agricultural and Forestry Research and Development Center for Northern Mountainous Region of Vietnam
Agri-Kameelkrans Farmers Union
Agro-Meslehet Non-Governmental Organization
Akatov, Valeriy
Alas Indonesia
Albuquerque, Jorge Luiz
Algeria Community
Alianza para las Àreas Silvestres
Alicat Tours
All Out Africa
Allan, Tamryn
Alliance of Rural Communities
Almeida, Afrânio Silva
Amanagua
Amar Caparó
Amauri Range Post Level FECOFUN
American College of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Amil, Celso Miguez
Amorim, Valmor
Anand, Gazmer
Anand, M.O.
Aneri Vlok
Angkor Center for Conservation of Biodiversity
Ano & Vano Union NGO
Another Way Trust
Antique Outdoors Inc.
Appel, Alliston
Appel, Beverly
Appels, Andrew
Applied Environmental Decision Analysis Centre, The University of Queensland
Aquamedia Fund
Arabuko Sokoke Guides Association
Armenian National Academy of Sciences, Institute of Zoology
Armenian Nature Protectors Union
Armenian Society for the Protection of Birds
Armenian Tourism Association
Arts, Sciences and Technology University in Lebanon
Asia Biodiversity Conservation Trust
ASITY
Asociación Agricultura Ecológica 
Asociación Caritas Madre de Dios
Asociación de Agricultura Ecológica del Perú para la Conservación del Medio Ambiente de la Amazonia Peruana
Asociación de Moradores La Torre de Uso Sostenible y Ecoturismo
Asociación de Shiringueros Sector Alerta
Asociación Económica de Productores y Acopiadores de Cacao
Asociación Isuyama Bajo Tambopata
Asociación para el Desarrollo Económico y Social del Agro 
Asociación para la Conservación de la Cuenca Amazónica
Assis, Darnício
Associação Amigos de Iracambi
Associação Amigos do Museu Nacional
Associação Baiana para Conservação dos Recursos Naturais
Associação Bombeiros Voluntários
Associação Civil Muriqui de Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Associação Comunitária Alternativa
Associação Cunhambebe
Associação de Apoio à Escola do Colégio Estadual José Martins da Costa
Associação de Certificação de Produtos Orgânicos do Espírito Santo
Associação de Cultura e Educação Ambiental
Associação de Defesa da Lagoa de Araruama
Associação de Defesa do Meio Ambiente
Associação de Estudos Costeiros e Marinhos dos Abrolhos
Associação de Fomento Turístico e Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Associação de Moradores do Marimbu, Santo Antônio e Rio Negro
Associação de Pescadores e Amigos do Rio Paraíba do Sul
Associação de Programas em Tecnologias Alternativas
Associação de Proprietários de Reservas Particulares da Bahia
Associação de Proprietários de Reservas Particulares do Patrimônio Natural (RPPN) do Mato Grosso do Sul - REPAMS 
Associação de Proprietários em Reserva Ibirapitanga
Associação de Proteção Ambiental do Vale e da Serra das Garcias
Associação do Patrimônio Natural
Associação dos Agricultores Familiares de Alto Santa Maria, Rio Lamego e Barra do Rio Claro
Associação dos Amigos do Rio Piraquê-Açu em Defesa da Natureza e do Meio Ambiente
Associação dos Moradores do Vale do Rio do Braço/Santana
Associação dos Pequenos Produtores Rurais de Aruanda
Associação dos Proprietários de RPPN e Reservas Privadas de Minas Gerais
Associação Macambira de Reservas Privadas
Associação para a Conservação das Aves do Brasil
Associação para a Proteção da Mata Atlântica do Nordeste - AMANE
Associação Patrimônio Natural - APN
Associação Pedagógica Dendê da Serra
Associação pelo Meio Ambiente de Juiz de Fora
Associação Plantas do Nordeste
Associação Pró-Melhoramento Ambiental da Região do Caparaó
Associação Protetora da Infância Província Paraná
Associação Vila-Velhense de Proteção Ambiental
Association “Synapse”
Association “Zekari”
Association BBD
Association Club Vintsy Ankomba
Association de la protection de la nature et de l'environnement de Korba
Association des Footballeurs d’Antsahampano
Association Fikambanan’ny Tantsaha Miara-Mizotra Antsahampano
Association Fikambanana Miaro Kijaha sy Alan’I Bobankora
Association Flora and Fauna—Georgia
Association for Sustainable Human Development
Association les Amis des Oiseaux Cap Bon
Association les Amis des Oiseaux Section de Sfax
Association Nationale d'Actions Environnementales (ANAE)
Association of Ecology and Tourism
Association of Friends of Nature “Tskhratskharo”
Association of Journalists and the Society
Association of Natural Reserves and National Parks of the Caucasus
Association of Scientists-Ecologists—“Caucasian Eco-House”
Association of Social Economic Research
Association Promotion des Femmes Rurales de Wilaya de Skikda
Associazione Volontari per il Servizio Internazionale
Augustus, Delricia
Auristela Toledo de Villafuerte
Aus Community Conservation Trust
Autonomous Noncommercial Organization Institute of Environmental Economics and Nature Resources Account
Azerbaijan Center for Biodiversity
Azerbaijan Ornithological Society
Azerbaijan Society of Zoologists
Baatjies, Michelle
Bab Assalam Women's Cooperative
Baboo Ram Gurung
Bac Lieu University
Bachan, Amitha
Badan Perencanaan Pembangunan Daerah, Lampung Barat
Badaró, Marama de Mello
Bailey, Roger
Baiposhan Nature Reserve
Baiyu Monastery
Barabashin, Timofey
Barbeiro, Heródoto
Barboza, Enoc dos Reis
Baricho Youth Group
Barkinkhoev, Boris
Barkinkhoev, Murad
Barkinkhoeva, Lousa
Barkinkhoeva, Rosa
Barnett, Mandy
Barodien, Glynnis
Barrie, Abdulai
Baviaanskloof Nature Awareness Group
Becker, Vitor Osmar
Behr, Walter
Beijing Forestry University
Bekker, Karin
Belau Cares
Belau National Museum
Belik, Victor
Benetti, Amilcar
Bengjinmeiduo Women's Group
Benny, John
Benzilan Village
Berbert, Henrique
Besten, Sheila
Bhat, Ganapati
Bigger Picture TV Production CC
Binhi Sang Kausawagan Foundation Inc.
Biodiversity and Landscape Conservation Union
Biodiversity Conservation Center
Biome Conservation Foundation
BioResource Conservation Trust for the Philippines Inc.
BIOS.CV – Association for the Conservation of the Environment and Sustainable Development
Biosfera 1
Bitterfontein Traditional Dancers
Blagovidov, Aleksei
Blanchard, Ryan
Blankenberg, George
Blumeris, Hilton
Bomani Women Group
Booth, Pam
Booyse, Pieter Eric
Booysen, Dennis
Botha, Pierre
Boyana, Nondumiso Faith
Bratkov, Vitalii
Breganza, Edwin
Briel, Philip
Brink, William
Bucol, Abner
Bukreev, Sergey
Burger, Elzanne
Burrows, Hendrik Jakobus
Burrows, Jannie
Buthelezi, Siyabonga
Buzurtanova, Aza
Calil, Nelson Antonio
Cámara Nacional de la Producción y el Emprendimiento
Cambodian Centre for Agricultural Research and Development
Cambodian Institute for Research and Rural Development (CIRD)
Cambria, Patensi 
Caminhos de Cunha Centro de Fomento Social e Cidadania
Canongia, Paulo Marcio Goulart
Capacity Building and Establishment of Community Savings and Credit
Capacity Building for Magangani Butterfly Farmers to Enhance Conservation Effort
CAPESTORM Outdoor Apparel Pty. Ltd.
Cardoso, Luis Nelson Faria
Caribbean Wildlife Alliance
Cáritas del Perú
Carlse, Alberto Frederick
Carlse, Carol Leigh
Carolus, Berenice
Carolusberg Garden of Hope
Castro, Aristides de Oliveira
CATA Communal Property Association
Caucasian Endemics Research Centre
Caucasus Center for Ethological Research
Caucasus Wild Plants Certification Centre
Cebu Biodiversity Conservation Foundation Inc.
Cedarville Conservancy
Center for Mountainous Resources and Environment
Center for Social, Economic and Environment Development
Centre for Environment and Development (CERD)
Centre for Environmental Education
Centre for International Forestry Research
Centre for Plant Conservation
Centre for Policy and Law, Yunnan Forestry Bureau
Centre for Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Centre for Wildlife Studies
Centro Comunitário Rural da Colina
Centro de Desenvolvimento Agroecológico do Extremo Sul da Bahia Terra Viva
Centro de Desenvolvimento Sustentável Guaçu-Virá
Centro de Estudos e Pesquisas para o Desenvolvimento do Extremo Sul da Bahia
Centro de Estudos Ecológicos e Educação Ambiental
Centro de Estudos para Conservação da Natureza
Centro Experimental de Asistencia Técnica Agropecuaria 
Centro Guatemalteco de Producción Más Limpia
Centro para el Desarrollo Agropecuario y forestal, Inc. (CEDAF)
Centro para el Desarrollo del Indígena Amazónico
Chamreourn Phal Community
Chamroen Chiet Khmer (CCK)
Chancellor, Masters, and Scholars of the University of Oxford
Channing, Alan
Chão Vivo
Chapembe Kajiweni Mikoko Group
Charitable Fund for Protection of Natural and Cultural Value in the Nature Reserves of Armenia
Chengdu Bird Watching Society
Chengdu Institute of Biology
Chengdu Urban Rivers Association
Chettri, Basundhara
Chikira, Hassan Senkondo
Chilikin, Vitalii
China Society of Territory Economics
China West Normal University
Chinese Academy of Forestry
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Chitsanze Falls/Cheka Cheka Medicinal Woodland Group
CITES Scientific Committee, Chinese Academy of Science
Clanwilliam Living Landscape
Clanwilliam News Agency
Cleaver, Gail
Cloete, Cindy-Lee
Coalición para la Conservación de la Biosfera del Sureste
Coast Farm Forest Association
COCOBA (Community Conservation Bank) Tamburu
COCOBA (Community Conservation Bank) Tong’omba
Coelho, João Lopes
Collectif Developpement 
Collège d’Enseignement Général Daraina
Coller, Terence
Commanditaire Vennootschop Way Mengaku Indah
Community Aid for Rehabilitation and Development
Community Development Resource Association
Community Organisation Resource Center
Comunidad Nativa de Infierno
Confederation Regionale des Organisations du Sud-Est 
Conrado, Maria da Conceição Carvalho
Consejo Regional Tsimane Mosetén 
Conservación ambiental y desarrollo en el Perú - CAMDE
Conservation et Restauration des Iles de Polynesie Fa’a’ Api
Conservation Society of Sierra Leone
Consorcio Intermunicipal Lagos São João
Coperative for Consulting and Supporting Rural Development Ha Hoa
Coral Reef Research Foundation Inc.
Correa, Angelo Pio Mendes Jr.
Costa Rican Amphibian Research Center
Craft South Africa
Crescente Fértil
CROSE
Crouse, Annelize
Cumming, Tracey
Cuochi Wild Yak Conservation Association
Cupido, Christopher
Curry, Neil
da Silva, Irimar José
da Silva, João Emidio Lima
Dafengding Nature Reserve
Dagestan Regional Social Organization “Agama”
Daleprani, Martha Penitente
Dalko Progressive Group
Damasceno, Sandra Souza
Damons, Monique
Damre Fishery Community 
Daocheng Zhujie Monastery
Daraina
Daries, Joan
Das, K.S. Anoop
Davids, Deon
Davids, John
Davies, Sian
De Jaar, Jan
De Kock, Gary
De Leon, Josefina L.
de Lima, Luci Ramos
de Lima, Sérgio
de Nora, Gustavo Henrique Martins
de Rincquesen, Isa
De Rust Koppie
de Santana, Eduardo Augusto Alves
de Souza, Max Carmo
Delahunt, Kerry Jo
Deqin Community Co-management Association
Deyang Wildlife Conservation Association
Dhamala, Man Kumar
Diamond Village Community Heritage Organisation 
Dimalibot-Concepcion, Judeline M.
Dimas, Jennifer C.
Dingani, July
Dinkevich, Mikhail
Dispersors
Dorji, Rinchen
Dorji, Wangchuk
Dorji, Yeshey
Driver, Amanda
Društvo Za Jamsko Biologijo
Du Toit, Dominique
Du Toit, Jeanette
Duzi uMngeni Conservation Trust
Dzhamirzoev, Gadzhibek
East China Normal University
Ebiil Society Inc.
Ebrahim, Ismail
Ecociencia Ecuador
Eco-Club Tapan
Eco-logic Consulting
Ecology and Conservation of Birds NGO
Ecolur Informative NGO
Ecopulse Association
ECOSOL GIS
Ecosure Pty. Ltd.
Eden District Municipality
Edgaonkar, Advait
Edu Ventures
Eduarte, Medaro Medel P.
Eendekuil Community
Egan, Lorraine
Eland, Samuel
Elandskloof Community Association 
Eld’s Deer Community Conservation Group in Ban Sanamxai Village 
Eldridge, Anne Claire
Ellman, Roleen
Enda Maghreb 
Enendeni Women Group
Entrepreneurship Development Foundation
Environment For Life
Environment Futures Centre, Griffith University, Australia
Environmental Action Group
Environmental Development Group
Environmental Foundation International
Environmental Foundation of Jamaica (EFJ)
Environmental Law Centre “Ecolex”
Environmental Society "Lijepa Nasa"
Ernstzen, Roy
Erzi State Reserve
Esau, Jacobus Phillipus
Escola Superior São Francisco de Assis
Espanola, Carmela P.
ETE+ Lagune de Maâmoura
Euro Caucasian Ecological Initiative Public Union
European Herpetological Society
Farha Ally
Federación de Asociaciones Municipales de Bolivia
Federación de Centros Chachis del Esmeraldas 
Ferraz, Deise Maria Cardoso
Florindo, Pollyane
Floris, Morris
Follmann, Eugênio Victor
Fono-Rozani, Thisiwe Glory
Fontes, Flavio Diniz
Foot, Erica
Forest Diversified Restoration in Fonds-Melon River Basin in South-East of Haiti
Fortuin, Adrian
Foster, Jodie
Foundation for Revitalisation of Local Health Traditions  
Foundation for Woman Development 
Fray, Justine
Fredericks, Marthinus
French Ichthyological Society
Friends of Nature
Friends of the Swart Tobie
Frontier-Cambodia
Fullard, Donovan
Fundação Cearense de Pesquisa e Cultura
Fundação de Amparo a Pesquisa e Extensão Universitária
Fundação de Apoio ao Desenvolvimento da Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
Fundação de Apoio da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
Fundação de Apoio e desenvolvimento do Ensino, Pesquisa e Extensão
Fundação de Apoio Institucional ao Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico
Fundação Matutu
Fundação Universitária de Desenvolvimento de Extensão e Pesquisa
Fundação ZooBotânica do Rio Grande do Sul
Fundación ECOTOP
Fundación Loma Quita Espuela (FLQE)
Fundación Natura
Fundación Rio Guiza Colombia
Gaduojuewu Conservation Society
Gama
Game Rangers Association of Africa
Gansu Baishuijiang National Nature Reserve
Gansu Forestry Technical Science College
Garcia, Harvey John D.
Garies Secondary School
Garman, Joy
Garuda, Sylva
Gazi Women’s Group
Gede Cultural Conservation Group
Geji Herdsmen Ecological Conservation Association
Geland, Christabel
Geng, Dong
Georgian Young Naturalists Society
Gexigou Nature Reserve
Ghimirey, Yadav
Gibji Nimachow
Gizatulin, Igor
Global Diversity Foundation
Global Wildlife Conservation (GWC)
Gobierno Municipal del Cantón San Lorenzo del Pailón
Goethe-Institute Tbilisi
Gogoni Conservation Initiative
Golden Rewards 1551 CC
Goldman, Tanya
Gomes, Deniz Braz Pereira
Gomes, Fernando Lessa
Gomes, João Batista de Oliveira
Gongga, Muya
Gordon, Ian
Gordon, Peter Juan
Govender, Mishelle
Granier, Nicolas
Green Camel Association
Green Innovation and Development Centre 
Green Isaka Youth Nature Group
Green Khampa
Green Laza Community Based Organization
Grootendorst, Petronella
Groupe de Recherche pour la Protection des Oiseaux au Maroc
Grupo Ambiental Natureza Bela
Grupo Brasil Verde
Grupo de Agricultura Ecológica Kapi’xawa
Grupo de Educação e Preservação Ambiental de Piracaia
Grupo de Proteção Ambiental da Serra da Concórdia
Grupo Ecológico Rio de Contas
Gu, Xiaodong
Guerrero, Antonio Fernandini
Guides Association
Gwele, Zwelithini
Halmashauri ya Kijiji cha Njage
Han, Lianxian
Hanekom, Niklaas
Harrington, Jayne
Harrison Zoological Museum (Harrison Institute)
Hartmann, Ntombizanele
Hathorn, Paula
Hegde, B.L.
Hegde, Narasimha
Hendricks, Luzann
Henn, Edith
Hess, Harmut Herbert
Hifadhi Mazingira Tingi
Hillers, Annika
Himalayan Nature
Himisa Group
Hlatywayo, Tsolofelo
Hlulani, Mawetu
Hopefarm
Horniman, Wentzel
Hotele, Ncamile
Howard, Esther
Hrvatska Ekološka Udruga (BUNA)
Hugo, Corlie
Humansdorp Tourism & Kouga Tourism Association
Humboldt State University Sponsored Programs Foundation
Humle, Tatyana
Ihomboza Group
Imperial, Marco Antonio Gracie
Inhatus
Inka Terra S.A./Amarumayo
Insituto de Biologia UNAM
Institute for Adriatic Crops and Karst Reclamation
Institute of Bio-Resources at Nakhchivan Division of National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan
Institute of Environment and Resources Conservation Law, Wuhan University
Institute of Environmental Economics and Nature Resources—“KADASTR”
Institute of Rural Economics, Sichuan Academy of Social Science
Institute of Social Sciences, Western Development Research Center
Instituto Altervita
Instituto Ambiental de Desenvolvimento Social Sustentável Biocêntrica
Instituto Ambiental Litoral Norte
Instituto Ambiental Ponto Azul
Instituto Baía de Guanabara
Instituto Chico Mendes de Conservação da Biodiversidade – ICMBio e a Cybermind Comunicação Interativa
Instituto de Biociências – Rio Claro, SP
Instituto de Biologia da Conservação
Instituto de Ecología 
Instituto de Permacultura e Ecovilas da Mata Atlântica
Instituto de Pesquisa e Conservação da Natureza
Instituto de Pesquisas e Conservação da Biodiversidade dos Ecossistemas Brasileiros
Instituto de Pesquisas e Educação para o Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Instituto de Pesquisas Ecológicas
Instituto de Vivência Ambiental
Instituto Dríades de Pesquisa e Conservação da Biodiversidade
Instituto Eco-Solidário
Instituto Ecotuba
Instituto Estadual do Ambiente
Instituto IBA de Desenvolvimento Ambiental e Social
Instituto Idéia Ambiental
Instituto Nacional de Tecnologia e Uso Sustentável – INNATUS
Instituto para Preservação da Mata Atlântica
Instituto Pau Brasil de História Natural
Instituto Seiva Advogados pela Natureza
Instituto Sul Mineiro de Estudos e Conservação da Natureza
Instituto Terra Brasilis
Instituto Terra de Preservação Ambiental
Instituto Tijuípe
Instituto Uiraçu
Interfaith Movement for Peace, Empowerment and Development
International Centre for Environmental Management (ICEM)
Ismailov, Khadzhaman
Jabur, Camila
Jack, Timothy
Jackson, Chumisa
Jacobs, Stephanus
Jamaica Conservation and Development Trust (JCDT)
Jamaica Environment Trust
Jansen, Malton Alroy
Jansen, Neville Ivan
Januarie, Roland
Jasson, Rene
Jathanna, Devcharan
Jatobá, Lucia
Jeevan Bikas Samaj
Jiabi Village
Jiaju Tibetan Village Tourism Management Association
Jiaota Monastery of Kongse
Jini, Antoinette
Jipe Moyo Mazingira Group
Jitegemee Group
Jiudingshan Friend of Wildlife Association
Jobe, Sizwe Xolani
Johnson, Norman
Jonas, Zuziwe
Joumat, Wendy
Juhudi na Maarifa Group
Julio and Florentina Ledesma Foundation Inc.
Jullies, Meyer
Kackar Rafting and Climbing Club
Kaday Community & Cultural Development Organization
Kakati, Kashmira
Kalloch, Horst Erhard
Kalu Ram Khambu Rai
Kalumanga, Elikana
Kalumonan
Kamati ya Matumizi Bora ya Ardhi
Kamerkloof Guesthouse CC
Kamfer, Christopher
Kampong Rotes Fishery Community 
Kangxie Xuanzi Team
Karavaev, Alexei
Kashahu Nature Reserve
Kasilak
Kaya Jorore Group
Kaya Likunda Drama Group
Kayster, Glenda
Kelly, Ralph
Kenya Union of the Blind Shimba Hills
Khadga, Mahesh
Khan, Asieff
Kharkams Technology Crafters
Khevsureti Center for Natural and Cultural Heritage “Sane”
Khohlov, Alexander
Khunou, Angeline
Kibuta Poverty Eradication
Kidau Group
Kihale Wildlife Conservation Farm
Kikundi cha Juhudi na Maarifa
Kikundi cha Kujiendeleza
Kikundi cha Mazingira Kifinga
Kikundi cha Mazingira Mwaya
Kikundi cha Uhifadhi wa Kaya Fungo
Kikundi cha Uhifadhi wa Makaya ya Rabai
Kikundi cha Wakulima na Uhifadhi wa Mazingira
Kikundi cha Wanyumi
Kilibasi Self Help Group
Kilibasi Youth Group
Kilifi Green Town Environmental Initiative
Kilimo na Mazingira Muyombo
Kilio cha Haki Youth Group
Kiluma, Linda Stephen
Kilwala Nature Group
Kimanzichana Environment and Poverty Alleviation
Kiruku Green Zone
Kitalu cha Misitu na Kilimo cha Mbogamboga
Kitalu cha Upandaji Miti, Kijiji cha Mwaya, Mangula
Kivedo, Mary
Koali, Nneheleng
Koh Chba Fishery Community 
Koh Dambong Fishery Community 
Koh Khne Fishery Community
Kolby, Jonathan
Komarov, Euvgeniy
Koops, Kathelijne
Kormos, Rebecca
Kragh, Vibeke
Krasnova, Elena
Krokhmal, Dmitrii
Kuanzisha Kitalu cha Mitiya Misitu na Matunda
Kubayi, Rhulani
Kuboresha Mazingira Ili Kuondoa Umaskini
Kuchile Kumekucha
Kuendeleza Msitu
Kufundisha Vikundi Juu ya Ujasiriamali (Income Generation Activities)
Kujenga Uwezo wa Jamii Inayozunguka Hifadhi ya Taifa ya Jozani na Ghuba ya Chwaka Kuhusiana na Umuhimu wa Matumizi Endelevu ya Misitu
Kukuza Uelewa wa Uhifadhi Mazingira Pugu Station Shule ya Msingi
Kulkarni, Jayant
Kulmiye Youth Group
Kumara, H.N.
Kunming University of Science and Technology
Kuotesha Miche ya Asili Kwa Ajili ya Kuhifadhi Misitu Vijiji Vya Kizapala na Vianzi
Kuotesha Miti ya Asili na Matunda
Kurungurungu Group
Kutunza na Kuendeleza Msitu wa Kijiji wa Katurukila
Kuzuia Uchomaji Moto Vijiji Vya Magoza na Sunguvuni Mkuranga
Kwale Wildlife Action Patrons Group
Kwale Youth Action Plan Group
KwaZulu-Natal Crane Foundation
La Molina Agricultural University Conservation Data Center
Lafuge, Jean Claude
Language of the Wilderness Foundation Trust
Lao Wildlife Conservation Association (Lao WCA)
Laubser, Maryke
Law School of Zhejiang University
Le Roux, Elton Rowland
Le’an Nature Reserve
Legal Initiative for Forest & Environment
Leite, Antônio de Oliveira
Lembaga Studi Pelayanan dan Penyuluhan Masyarakat
Lembethe, Zithobele
Lemke, Huarley Pratte
Lemke, Nair Pratte
Lewis, Graham
Liangshan Prefecture Wildlife Conservation Association
Libyan Society for Birds (LSB)
Lindani, Sabelo
Lipkovich, Alexander
Liu Hule Law Firm
Liu, Guanyuan
Livesey-Goldblatt, Ruth
Living Lands
Living Plant
Living River Siam (LRS)
Loader, Simon
Lokhman, Yuriy
Lolwana, Goodwill
Lombo, Amos
London Zoological Society
Lore Eco Club NGO
Lore of the Land
Lorica, Renee Ma. P.
Loureiro, Eduardo Luis
Lourens, John Eben
Louw, Rhoda
Luderitz Secondary School
Lugandu, Simon Deus
Luhuo Rainbow Grassland Ecological Conservation Association
Luoxu White-lipped Deer Nature Reserve
Lyubimova, Kseniya
Maarman, Richard
Mabandla Community Trust
Maciel, Gilda Arantes
Madras Crocodile Bank
Madruga, Alice
Madureira, João Luiz Jr.
Magasela, Bongiwe
Magomedov, Suleiman
Magubane, Sanele
Maingi, Kimuyu Duncan
Mairie de Nosibe
Makhado, Azwianewi
Malassele, Kgalalelo
Malepe, Madire
Mallon, David
Malovichko, Lyubov
Mama Nyuki: Malkia wa Msitu
Mamabolo, Tshepo
Mamize Nature Reserve
Mammalogists of Azerbaijan
Management Bureau, Baodinggou Nature Reserve
Management Bureau, Mangkang National Nature Reserve
Management Bureau, Tianchi Provincial Nature Reserve
Management Bureau, Yunling Provincial Nature Reserve
Manda Wilderness Agricultural Project
Mandlake, Jerret
Mangala, Nonthuthuzelo Veronica
Mantadia Zahamena Corridor
Manuel, Jeffrey
Mao County Association of Friends of Wildlife
Mao, Tianxue
Mapango Yetu
Mapukata, Sivuyile Oscar
Marafa Group
Marilele, Tinyiko
Marini, Claudia Chaves Gaudino
Marinus, Eugene
Marsh, Carol
Marshall Islands Conservation Society
Martin, Marilyn
Masande Self Help Group
Mashologu, Noluvuyo
Masifukulane Support Group
Mater Natura-Instituto de Estudos Ambientais
Matillano, Joie D.
Matjuda, Donald
Matoti, Ayanda
Matsha, Themba
Matzikama Tourism
May, Daniel
Mazingira na Maendeleo
Mbambazeli, Ntsikelelo Giles
Mbega Group
McGregor, Eleanor
McKeith, Donovan
McKie, Charline
Mdala, Mandisa
Mdalase, Ntombizikhona
Mdlazi, Thumeka
Media and Training Centre for Health
Mehta, Prachi
Meister, José Renato
Mekong Delta Development Research Institute
Mellão, Renata
Mellville, Hestelle
Menabe
Mentoor, Joel
MES Asmabi College
Mevanarivo, Zo Elia
Meyer, Patrick
Mhlongo, Bongani
Mianyang Normal University
Michael Succow Foundation for the Protection of Nature
Micheals, Stacey-Anne
MIDA Creek Conservation and Awareness Group
Mikhail, Soloviev
Miles, Melvyn
Minaar, Charles
Minnaar, Elana
Minnesota Zoo Foundation
Minoranskiy, Victor
Miritini Environmental Development Group
Mischenko, Alexhander
Mitchell, Petrus
Mkefe, Thanduxola
Mkhulise, Sizwe Stevenson
Mkosana, Joram
Mkwalimija Group
Mkwemeni Progressive Association
Mligo, Cosmas
Mlokosievichi Society
Mnatsekanov, Roman
Mnisi, Bongani
Molobi, Cornelius
Monte, Nietta Linderberg
Montebello Craft and Design Centre
Monteiro, Carlos Alberto
Morkel, Augustine
Morreesburg Tourism
Morris, Clive
Mountain Club of South Africa
Mountain Rescue Service of Herzegovina (Hercegovačka Gorska Sluzba Spasavanja)
Movimento Ambiental Pingo D'Água
Movimento Ecológico de Rio das Ostras
Mozambique Ornithological Society
Mpambani, Ayanda
Mpeketoni Imani Youth Group
Mpiri, Aloyce
Mradi wa Kuhifadhi Msitu wa Mkamba
Mradi wa Msitu, Mlima wa Visiga
Mradi wa Uhifadhi wa Bioanuai Ikolojia Kilwa
Mradi wa Upandaji Miti Kijiji cha Vikindu
Mradi wa Upandaji Miti Rufiji
Mradii wa Matumizi Endelevu ya Misitu ya Vikindu Pwani
Mruki Economic Development Group
Msabaha Neem and Mango Growers Association
Msambweni Beekeeping Association
Msengi, Bulelwa
Msitu wa Lupondo Hazina yetu
Mtandao wa Ilondo
Mtepeni Primary Infrastructure Savings
Mtepeni Primary School
Mthiyane, Khethokuhle
Mtike Wetu Group
Mugasha, Wilson Ancelm
Muller, Erna
Muluguni Umoja Youth Group
Mumbi, Cassian T.
Mungalova, Irina
Munsamey, Belinda
Museu Nacional
Musila, Simon Nganda
Mwachambi Tree Nursery
Mwanda Environment Conservation Project
Mwangi, Kenneth Njoroge
Mwanikah, Mercy
Mwaura, Ann Njeri
Mzeru, Deogratias Paul
N.M. Restoration CC
NACRES Foundation for Biodiversity Conservation
Nagan, Marx-Lenin
Namakwa National Park
Namibian Biodiversity Database
Namibian Development Trust
Namibian Environmental Education Network
Nandini, R.
Nanning Wildlife Conservation Association
Narti Community Forest Coordination Committee
Nascimento, Eraldo Oliveira
Nashreen Williams
Nath, Cheryl Dwarka
National Botanical Research Institute of Namibia
National Institute of Advanced Studies
Natural History Museum
Nature Conservation and Sustainable Conservation Trust
Nature Conservation Foundation
Nature Investment
Nature Rights Protection NGO
NatureFiji-MareqetiVIti
Nature's View 
Navadarshan Public Charitable Trust
Ndalila, Mercy Nelima
Ndlumbini, Nolutando
Negros Economic and Development Foundation Inc.
Negros Forests and Ecological Foundation, Inc.
Neijiang Normal College
New Zealand Butterfly Enterprises Ltd.
Newcastle University 
Newman, Natalie
Ngaruiya, Grace Wambui
Ngcakana, Sydney
NGO Fsovi
NGO Green Home
NGO Journalists-Ecologists
NGO Orbi
Ngosaquata Development Council
Nguku, Julius K.
Nguruka kwa Kulala
Nicholson, Jennifer
Nieuwoudtville Publicity Association
Nipah
Nkili, Nzuzo
Nodwala, Lungile
Noffke, Mandy
Nonkenge, Sanelisiwe
Noronha, Agenor Rivioli
North Osetian State Nature Reserve
Northwest Normal University
Nosivolo Marolambo
Nosso Vale, Nossa Vida
Ntene, Mosili
Núcleo de Ação em Ambiente, Saúde, Cultura e Educação
Núcleo de Comunidades Agrícolas e Associação de Moradores do Marimbu, Santo Anônio e Rio Negro
Nuru Njema Masenge
Nuscheler, Marc
Nxesi, Funeka
Nyuki Upendo
Nyuki Youth Group
Ockhuis, Hennie
October, Heslene
Odendaal, Lawrence
Odendal, Anton
Ogoma, Maurice
Okoth, Susan Sande
Oliveira, Antônio Raimundo Luedy
Oliver-Rodel, Mark
Olivier, Nico
Omardien, Aaniyah
Oommen, Meera Anna
Organe de Développement du Diocèse de Toamasina
Organisation des Groupements pour l'Avenir de Rossignol
Organisation pour la Rehabilitation de l'Environnement (ORE)
Organização Ambiental para o Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Organização Bio Brás
Organização Consciência Ambiental
Organização para a Conservação de Terras do baixo Sul da Bahia
Organização Patrimonial, Turística e Ambiental
Ornithological Society "Nase Ptice"
Oyster Bay Reserve
P’yagobongan
Paadhai Trust 
Paalan, Rene
Pacheco, Rediná de Almeida
Pacific Invasives Learning Network 
Pagsandug
Paisley, Wendy
Palau Animal Welfare Society
Palau Conservation Society
Palni Hills Conservation Council
Pambaniso, Patricia
Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia (PUC)
Pantarotto, Flavio
Pantsi, Melikhaya
Parkar-Salie, Zohra
Parry, Noel
Participatory Conservation of Biodiversity and Environment in Uluguru Mountain Forest
Partnership for Zapovedniks
Patrick, Charles
Paulo Henrique de Figueiredo Soares
Paulo, Deise Moreira
Peace Parks Foundation
Peixoto, Therezinha Silva
Peng, Jitai
Pengbuxi
Pereira Filho, Helvécio Rodrigues
Peter, Mzwandile Leon
Petersen, Chantal
Phantoms Rugby Club
Philippine Endemic Species Conservation Project
Phillips, Mark Connel
Phindile Mangwana
Phoswayo, Vuyiswa
Phumlani Shezi
Pieterse, Deon
Pietersen, Allistair
Pietersen, Eric
Piligrim Studio
Pima, Nancy Eliad
Pires, Ovídio Antônio
Plaatjies, Melile
Plaksa, Sergey
POH KAO des Tigres et des Hommes
Popova, Svetlana
Potatoes South Africa
Potgieter-Huang, Willa
Prado, Sérgio
Prasad, G. Krishna
Pratala
Present, Gonald
Preserva
Preservation of the Mkondeni Mpushini Biodiversity
Pretorius, Abel
Pretorius, Adele
Programa de Implementación de sistemas Agroforestales 
Projeto Amiga Tartaruga
Projeto Araras
Projeto Onça–Núcleo de Comunidades Agrícolas
Pronatura Veracruz
Protea Park Primary
Public Institute of Regional Biological Researches
Pusat Penelitian dan Pengembangan Sumberdaya Alam, Bengkulu
P'yagobongan 
Qinghai Buddhism Cultural Service Center
Quang Tri Center of Education and Consultancy on Agriculture and Rural Development
Quma, Sakhumzi
Quzika Community
Radio Ravinala Vohémar
Raghavan, Rajeev
Raimondo, Domitilla
Rajaonarivony Mbolatiana
Rajkamal Goswami
Rajoelison, Lalanirina Gabrielle
Ralambomanana, Andriamahefa Andriamarohaja
Ramayla, Sherry
Ramos, Sérgio
Ranjevasoa Mbolatiana
Rarivomanana, Hanitriniaina Tahiana
Razafindramanga, Minoniaina Luce
Razafy, Fara Lala
Red Asesora en Gestión Ambiental y Desarrollo Local
Reddy, Brian
Régua
Reis, Brasília Marcarenhas
Renu-Karoo Veld Restoration CC
Research and Action in Natural Wealth Administration
Research Centre for Resources and Rural Development (RECERD)
Reseau d'Enseignement Professionnel et d'Interventions Ecologiques (REPIE)
Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu
Reserva Nativa
Rhoda, Linden
Ribeiro Neto, George
Ribeiro, Gilberto Pereira
Richtersveld Municipality
Rico, Edmund Leo B.
Rinchen Drakpa
Ringuer, Dalva
Rinijiao Village
Rivers of Life Aquatic Health Services
Rizzieri, João
Rockman, Natasha
Rodel, Mark-Oliver
Rodrigues, Helvécio
Roots and Shoots/Jane Goodall Institute—China
Rotarian Martin “Ting” Matiao Foundation Inc.
Royal University of Phnom Penh (RUPP)
Rural Agency for Social and Technological Advancement (RASTA)
Rural Environment and Forestry Research Association
Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Botanical Society, Dagestan Branch
Russian Society for Conservation and Studies of Birds (BirdsRussia)
Saamstaan Information and Development Centre
Sabaki River Estuary Youth Group
Sabodien, Ishmael
Sabuni, Christopher
Safina akiba Group
Safina akiba na Mkopo
Saikia, Bhaskar
Saint Lucia National Trust
Salaam, Wiesaal
Saldanha Community
Salvador, Assunta
Salve a Serra
Sam Veasna Center for Wildlife Conservation (SVC)
Samahan ng Sablayenong Mapgkalinga sa Kalikasan
Samisha Pather
Sampson, Tracey
Samvada
Sangco, Edelito
Sankaran, Mahesh
Sansom Mlup Prey
Santana, Ronaldo de Jesus
SAS.H Ltd.
Sauls, Clifford
Sauti ya Nyikani FFS (Field Farm Scheme)
Schubert, Michele
Sebkhet Soliman: RET
Serikali ya Kijiji cha Utete Mashariki
Sewefontein Youth Tourism
Shangri-La Highland Plant Park
Shangrila Yunnan Golden Monkey Conservation Association
Shenguozhuang Nature Reserve
Shikaadabu Union Development Programme
Shilubane, William Mbhahleni
Shimba Hills Environmental Community Conservation Organisation
Shimba Hills Forest Guides Association
Shiwagaya Group
Shoo, Rehema A.
Shrestha, Jiwan
Shule ya Msingi Iwemba
Shule ya Msingi Mhovu
Shule ya Msingi Msowero
Shuonong Village
Sichuan Agricultural University Dujiangyan School
Sichuan Forestry Science Institute
Sichuan Sr. Scientists & Researchers Technology Association
Sichuan University
Sichuan Wildlife Association
Sichuan Wildlife Resources Investigation and Protection Management Workstation
Sidina, Ellen
Sikhakhane, Lungile
Siliwal, Manju
Silliman University
Simas, Carlos Alberto Bello
Simas, Felipe Nogueira Bello
Simon, Gabriel
Singo, Christopher
Siyaya, Jabulani
Siyu Economical & Development Self Help Group 
Smith, Peter
Snyman, Cornelius
Snyman, Quinten
Sochi Branch of Russian Geographic Society
Sociedad Para el Desarrollo Integral del Nordeste, Inc. (SODIN)
Sociedade Amigos da Reserva Biológica Augusto Ruschi
Sociedade Angrense de Proteção Ecológica
Sociedade Civil dos Bombeiros Voluntários de Santa Teresa
Sociedade de Amigos do Parque de Itaúnas
Sociedade de Pesquisa em Vida Selvagem e Educação Ambiental
Sociedade dos Amigos do Museu de Biologia Prof. Mello Leitão
Sociedade Nordestina de Ecologia
Sociedade Visconde de São Leopoldo
Society for Biological Research and Protection of Nature 
Society of Green Artvin
Soi, Bernard Cheruiyot
Sokoke Community Forest/Game Scouts Association
Song, Zhaobin
Sotomi, Athena
South African Association For Marine Biological Research (SAAMBR)
South African Astronomical Observatory
South African Rooibos Council
South African Route Owners and Operators Forum
Southern African Wildlife College
Steenkamp, Koos
Sterling, Ivo
Stichting Moroccan Primate Conservation (MPC)
Stishov, Mikhail
Stoffels, Barry
Strydom Construction 
Subba, Bharat Raj
Sukhanova, Olga
Sunrise Coast
Surplus People Project
Sustainability Forum
Sustainable Development Institute
Sustainable Environment and Livelihood Ltd.
Sustainable Seas Trust
Sustaining The Wild Coast
Sviridova, Tatiana
Swartland, Donovan
Swarts, Katriena
Sylvatrop
Tabata, Wilken
Tacheng Gedeng Women’s Association
Takech Khlastos community 
Takitumu Conservation Area
Tana Delta Conservation Organisation
Tandan, Pramod
Tao Philippines
Taut, Peter
Taylor, Sue
Tcapko, Nikolai
Tchanuganoo Farm, Baviaanskloof
Te rau ati ati a tau a hiti noa tu
Teberdinskii State Reserve
Technoserve Mozambique
Teixeira, Christiane
Teixeira, Fernando
Terrapi Farm, Langkloof
Tertitskii, Grigorii
Thai Fund Foundation (TFF)
Thanyani, Jimmy
The United Society for Developing Water Resources and Environment 
Thiago, Carlos Roberto Lima
Tianze Institute of Economy
Tibet Working Station of Minority Publishing House
Til’ba, Petr
Titus, Shamely
Titus, Ursula
Toroitich, Faith Jebet
Treverton Trust
Tsaruk, Oleg
Tsechoeva, Maret
Tsinghua University Biodiversity Conservation Association
Tujiendeleze Group
Tujitegemee Group
Tumaini Jema Group
Tumaini Vugiri—Korogwe
Tumam Group
Tumia Jana Namupa Lindi
Tunza Mazingira Ambangulu Vugiri
Turi, Daniel
Turismo Ecológico Social 
Uchozini Cooperative Ufugaji na Uhifadhi Mazingira
Uendelezaji Nishati Asilia na Hifadhi ya Mazingira Rufiji (RUTEDECO)
Ufugaji Nyuki Kwa Maendeleo Nauhifadhi wa Mazingira
Ufugaji Nyuki wa Kisasa Kijiji cha Njia Nne
Ufugaji wa Nyuki
Uhifadhi na Usimamizi wa Misitu ya Jamii Vijiji Vya Migeregere/Rukatwe—Kilwa
Uhifadhi wa Eneo La Muinuko La Bubujiko Wete Pemba
Uhifadhi wa Mlima wa Asili Magotwe
Uhifadhi wa Vyanzo vya Maji na Utunzaji wa Msitu
Uithaler, Eldrid
Ukalene Productions LLC
Ulayat
Umima Group
Umoja wa Vijana wa Sali
Una Nas Águas
Union for Sustainable Development “ECO-VIEW”
Union—“Durujis Madli”
Universidade Católica de Santos
Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
University of East Anglia
University of Kent
University of Minnesota
University of Natural Resources and Applied Life Sciences, Vienna
University of Western Cape
University of Witwatersrand
University of Würzburg
Upandaji Miti na Utunzaji Mazingira Kihare
Upandaji Miti, Ufugaji Nyuki na Uhamasishaji Jamii Jinsi Kuendeleza Uhifadhi wa Misitu ya Asili
Ushirikishwaji Wananchi Juu ya Uhifadhi Usimamizi na Utawala wa Misitu ya Pugu na Kazimzumbwi
Uviwata (Wawata na Viwawa) Group
Valentina, Mamataeva
Van der Vyver, Janet
Van der Vyver, Lourentia
Van Heerden, Marie
Van Noie, Arnelle
Van Rooi, Jacques
Van Ross, Granville
Vedzizheva, Zaira
Verwey, Susan
Veterinarian Sanitary and Nature Protection
Vijayan, Robin
Vilkov, Evgeniy
Voigt, Werner
Voluntariado International para o Desenvolvimento Africano (VIDA)
Von Burick, Neil
Wakid, Abdul
Walters, Lewine
Wambugu, Geoffrey Mwangi
Wang, Yu
Wangchuk, Pelzang
Warnick, Joslyn
Watala
Watu na Nyuki Ruvu Kusini
Wete Environmental Conservation Club
Wetlands International
Whistler, Art
Wild Plants Conservation Association
WildAid Foundation of Thailand
Wildlife Act Fund
Wildlife Conservation Nepal  
Wildlife Research and Conservation Society 
WildReach
Willemans, Janine
Williams, Bronwen
Williams, Lesley-Anne
Wilman, Victoria
Wilson, Natasha
Winrock International
Winter, Sue
Wood, Julia
Xaba, Antonia
Xaba, Phakamani
Xishuangbanna National Nature Reserve
Yadav Ghimirey
Yan, Taiming
Yasadhana
Yayasan Bina Wana Sejahtara
Yayasan Lembaga Pembelajaran Konservasi Indonesia
Yela Environment Landowners Authority
Yongzhongzuoqinling Monastery of Dingguoshan
Youth Ecotourism Eco-educational Public Organization “Pilgrim”
Youth Environment & Sustainable Development Organization
Youth for Peace and Development
Yulong County Wildlife Conservation Association
Yunnan Academy of Social Sciences
Yunnan Huawei Law Firm
Yunnan Lingyun Law Firm
Yunnan Ruixiang Law Firm
Yunnan Snub-nosed Monkey Conservation Association
Zaaimanshoek Primere Skool
Zamorano Biodiversity Center
Zanzibar Butterfly Center
Zemva, Sylvia
Zhao, Lianjun
Zhaxi Lapu Monastery
Zhongnan University of Law and Economics
Zikishe, Vathiswa
Ziliotti, Bernadete
Zimri, Jona

This list was last updated on January 17, 2014, and is updated quarterly.

See Also
Project database: Summaries of  grants awarded to date, as well as reports and other resources related to individual grants