BIosfera-turtle-measuring.jpg

Two people on beach, one with notebook and the other measuring sea turtle hatchling.
Caption: 
Biosfera staff measure a hatchling loggerhead sea turtle (Caretta caretta) in Cabo Verde.
Credit: 
© Conservation International/photo by Pierre Carret

Since our founding in 2000, CEPF has provided funding to more than 2,200 grantees around the world. Whether a small farming cooperative adopting sustainable agricultural practices in Tanzania, an indigenous community securing formal land rights in Peru, or an international organization dismantling the illegal wildlife trade in Indonesia, our grantees are protecting some of the planet's most vulnerable ecosystems and the species that depend on them. The below list includes recipients of small and large grants as well as subgrantees.

!Khwa Ttu
“Gakhir” Charitable Organization
3S Rivers Protection Network 
Aaranyak
Acção para o Desenvolvimento Agropecuário e Protecção do Ambiente (ADAPPA)
Acharya, Pushpa Raj
ACT India Foundation
Action Ceinture Verte pour l’Environnement
Action for Community Organization, Rehabilitation and Development
Action For Development (AFD)
Action for Environmental Sustainability
Active Youth Community Initiative
Adams, Agnes
Adams, Robin
Adams, Trevor
Adansonia Consulting
ADDICT.COM, Agence de communication
Addis Ababa University
Additive Adventure
Adonis, Andries
AfriBugs CC
Africa Conservation Fund
Africa Environmental News Service
Africa Insights
Africa, Henry
African Butterfly Research Institute
African Conservation Trust
African Rainforest Conservancy
African Safari Lodge Foundation
African Wildlife Foundation
Afrique Nature International
Afya na Maendeleo Self Help Group
Agjencia Joniane e Mjedisit, Medias, Informacionit
Agoo, Esperanza Maribel G.
AGORO Centre for Intercultural Learning and Talent Development
Agri-Kameelkrans Farmers Union
Agricultural and Forestry Research and Development Center for Northern Mountainous Region of Vietnam
Agricultural Research Council and Range and Forage Institute
Agro-Environmental & Economic Management-Center (AEEM-Centre)
Agro-Meslehet Non-Governmental Organization
Ahmed Yehia Ali
Akatov, Valeriy
Al-Shouf Cedar Society
Alas Indonesia
Albanian Society for the Protection of Birds & Wild Fauna (Mammals)
Albertine Rift Conservation Society 
Albuquerque, Jorge Luiz
Algeria Community
Aliansi Jurnalis Independen (AJI) kota Gorontalo
Alianza para la Conservación y el Desarrollo
Alianza para las Àreas Silvestres
Alicat Tours
All Out Africa
Allan, Tamryn
Alliance of Rural Communities
Almeida, Afrânio Silva
AMAN Maluku Utara
AMAN Sinjai
Amanagua
Amani Nature Reserve
Amar Caparó
Amauri Range Post Level FECOFUN
Amazon Conservation Association
American Bird Conservancy
American College of Traditional Chinese Medicine
American Museum of Natural History
Amigos del Museo de Historia Natural Noel Kempff Mercado
Amil, Celso Miguez
Amjad and Majdi Salameh Company (Enviromatics)
Amorim, Valmor
Anand, Gazmer
Anand, M.O.
Anciens Etudiants en Didactique et Communication en Sciences / Action (AED/Action)
Andaman Organization for Participatory Restoration of National Resources
Aneri Vlok
Angkor Center for Conservation of Biodiversity
Anglia Ruskin University
Angweng Reincarnated Buddha
Ano & Vano Union NGO
Another Way Trust
Anti Illegal Logging Institute
Antique Outdoors Inc.
Appel, Alliston
Appel, Beverly
Appels, Andrew
Applied Environmental Research Foundation
Aquamedia Fund
Arabuko Sokoke Guides Association
Arboretum d'Antsokay
Arche aux Plantes 
Arid Zone Ecology Forum
Arizona State University
Armenian Assembly of America, Inc.
Armenian Forests NGO
Armenian National Academy of Sciences, Institute of Zoology
Armenian Nature Protectors Union
Armenian Society for the Protection of Birds
Armenian Tourism Association
Arnavon Community Marine Conservation Association
Arnold Arboretum of Harvard University
Arts, Sciences and Technology University in Lebanon
Arulagam
ASEAN Focus Group Pty. Ltd.
Ashoka Trust for Research in Ecology and the Environment
Asia Biodiversity Conservation Trust
Asian Nature Conservation Foundation
Asity Madagascar
Asociación Agricultura Ecológica 
Asociación Balam para la Conservación de los Recursos Naturales y Culturales Integrados
Asociacion Beyond Light (The Living Med)
Asociación Caritas Madre de Dios
Asociación Centro de Acción Legal-Ambiental y Social de Guatemala
Asociación Civil Armonía
Asociación Comercial y Agropecuaria de Chiriquì Grande
Asociación de Agricultura Ecológica del Perú para la Conservación del Medio Ambiente de la Amazonia Peruana
Asociación de Amigos y Vecinos de la Costa y la Naturaleza
Asociación de Desarrollo y Promoción Humana de la Costa Atlántica
Asociación de Ecosistemas Andinos
Asociación de Moradores La Torre de Uso Sostenible y Ecoturismo
Asociación de Organizaciones del Corredor Biológico Talamanca Caribe
Asociación de Practicantes de Medicina Tradicional Naso
Asociación de Profesionales y Técnicos Ngöbe Bugle
Asociación de Reservas Naturales Privadas de Guatemala
Asociación de Shiringueros Sector Alerta
Asociación de Turismo de Tres Colinas
Asociación Económica de Productores y Acopiadores de Cacao
Asociación Ecuatoriana de Ecoturismo
Asociación Isuyama Bajo Tambopata
Asociación IXACAVAA de Desarrollo e Información Indígena
Asociación Mejorando al Desarrollo Rural de la Region a Traves de la Conservación de la Vida Silvestre (formerly Asociación Meralvis)
Asociación Nacional para la Conservación de la Naturaleza
Asociación para el Desarrollo de San José de Ocoa (ADESJO)
Asociación para el Desarrollo Económico y Social del Agro 
Asociación para el Estudio y Conservación de las Aves Acuáticas en Colombia
Asociación para la Conservación de la Cuenca Amazónica
Asociación para la Conservación, Investigación de la Biodiversidad y el Desarrollo Sustentable
Asociación para la Investigación y Desarrollo Integral 
Asociación Peruana para la Conservación de la Naturaleza - APECO)
Asociación Red Colombiana de Reservas Naturales de la Sociedad Civil
Asociación Trópico Verde/ParksWatch Guatemala
Assis, Darnício
Assoc d'Intervention pour le Develop et L'Environement (AIDE)
Associação Amigos de Iracambi
Associação Amigos do Museu Nacional
Associação Baiana para Conservação dos Recursos Naturais
Associação Bombeiros Voluntários
Associação Civil Muriqui de Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Associação Comunitária Alternativa
Associação Cunhambebe
Associação de Apoio à Escola do Colégio Estadual José Martins da Costa
Associação de Certificação de Produtos Orgânicos do Espírito Santo
Associação de Cultura e Educação Ambiental
Associação de Defesa da Lagoa de Araruama
Associação de Defesa do Meio Ambiente
Associação de Estudos Costeiros e Marinhos dos Abrolhos
Associação de Fomento Turístico e Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Associação de Moradores do Marimbu, Santo Antônio e Rio Negro
Associação de Pescadores e Amigos do Rio Paraíba do Sul
Associação de Programas em Tecnologias Alternativas
Associação de Proprietários de Reservas Particulares da Bahia
Associação de Proprietários de Reservas Particulares do Patrimônio Natural (RPPN) do Mato Grosso do Sul - REPAMS 
Associação de Proprietários em Reserva Ibirapitanga
Associação de Proteção Ambiental do Vale e da Serra das Garcias
Associação do Patrimônio Natural
Associação dos Agricultores Familiares de Alto Santa Maria, Rio Lamego e Barra do Rio Claro
Associação dos Amigos do Rio Piraquê-Açu em Defesa da Natureza e do Meio Ambiente
Associação dos Moradores do Vale do Rio do Braço/Santana
Associação dos Pequenos Produtores Rurais de Aruanda
Associação Dos Pescadores e Amigos Do Rio Paraiba Do Sul
Associação dos Proprietários de Reservas Particulares do Estado da Bahia
Associação dos Proprietários de RPPN e Reservas Privadas de Minas Gerais
Associação Flora Brasil
Associação Hanaiti Yomomo
Associacao KUWUKA - Juventude Desenvolvimento e Advocacia Ambiental 
Associação Macambira de Reservas Privadas
Associação Mico-Leão-Dourado
Associação para a Conservação das Aves do Brasil
Associação para a Proteção da Mata Atlântica do Nordeste - AMANE
Associação Patrimônio Natural - APN
Associação Pedagógica Dendê da Serra
Associação pelo Meio Ambiente de Juiz de Fora
Associação Plantas do Nordeste
Associação Pró-Melhoramento Ambiental da Região do Caparaó
Associação Protetora da Infância Província Paraná
Associação Quilombo Kalunga
Associação Rede Rio São Bartolomeu de Mútua Cooperação
Associação Super Eco de Integração Ambiental e Desenvolvimento da Criança
Associação Vila-Velhense de Proteção Ambiental
Association “Synapse”
Association “Zekari”
Association 2 Mains
Association BBD
Association Burundaise Pour la Protection de la Nature
Association Burundaise Pour la Protection des Oiseaux
Association Club Vintsy Ankomba
Association de Gestion Intégrée des Ressources
Association de la protection de la nature et de l'environnement de Korba
Association de protection de l’environnement Hammem Ghezaz (APEHG)
Association de Réflexion, d'Échanges et d'Actions pour L'Environnment et le Développement 
Association des Enseignants des Sciences de la Vie et de la Terre (AESVT-MAROC)
Association des Fans de la Chebba (AFC)
Association des Footballeurs d’Antsahampano
Association des Producteurs Privés d'Alevins (APPA)
Association du Réseau des Systèmes d'Information (ARSIE)
Association Economics for Coral Reef Ecosystems (ECRE) – Bluefiance
Association Fanamby
Association Fikambanan’ny Tantsaha Miara-Mizotra Antsahampano
Association Fikambanana Miaro Kijaha sy Alan’I Bobankora
Association Flora and Fauna—Georgia
Association for Community Development (LUPA)
Association for Community Training and Development
Association for Nature Protection and Sustainable Use “Mta-Bari”
Association for Sustainable Human Development
Association for the Protection and Preservation of Natural Environment in Albania
Association Haute Moulouya pour l'Ecotourisme et la Protection de la Nature
Association Les Amis des Oiseaux
Association les Amis des Oiseaux Cap Bon
Association les Amis des Oiseaux Section de Sfax
Association Marocaine pour l’Ecotourisme et la Protection de la Nature 
Association Nationale d'Actions Environnementales (ANAE)
Association of Ecology and Tourism
Association of Environmental Lawyers of Liberia
Association of Friends of Nature “Tskhratskharo”
Association of Journalists and the Society
Association of Natural Reserves and National Parks of the Caucasus
Association of Scientists-Ecologists—“Caucasian Eco-House”
Association of Social Economic Research
Association pour la Conservation de la Nature au Rwanda
Association pour la Gestion Intégrée et Durable de l’Environnement
Association pour la Promotion des Etudes d’Impacts Environnementaux au Rwanda
Association Promotion des Femmes Rurales de Wilaya de Skikda
Association RENIALA
Association Rwandaise des Ecologistes
Association TAFITA
Association TANJONA
Association tunisienne des Ingénieurs Agronomes 
Association Vahatra
Association Vehivavy TAMIA Mivoatse - VTM
Associazione Volontari per il Servizio Internazionale
Auckland UniServices Limited
Augustus, Delricia
Auristela Toledo de Villafuerte
Aurora Resource Development Initiatives Association Inc.
Aus Community Conservation Trust
AVISA SZF PERU
Ayuda para Vida Silvestre Amenazada Sociedad Zoológica de Fráncfort Perú (AVISA SZF PERU)
Azerbaijan Center for Biodiversity
Azerbaijan Ornithological Society
Azerbaijan Society of Zoologists
Baatjies, Michelle
Bab Assalam Women's Cooperative
Baboo Ram Gurung
Bac Lieu University
Bachan, Amitha
Badan Perencanaan Pembangunan Daerah, Lampung Barat
Badaró, Marama de Mello
Bahamas National Trust
Bahir Dar University
Baileo Maluku Foundation
Bailey, Roger
Baimaxueshan National Nature Reserve Management Office
Baiposhan Nature Reserve
Baiyu Monastery
Balang Institute
Barabashin, Timofey
Barbeiro, Heródoto
Barboza, Enoc dos Reis
Baricho Youth Group
Barkinkhoev, Boris
Barkinkhoev, Murad
Barkinkhoeva, Lousa
Barkinkhoeva, Rosa
Barnett, Mandy
Barodien, Glynnis
Barrie, Abdulai
Bat Conservation International
Baviaans Conservancy
Baviaanskloof Nature Awareness Group
Becker, Vitor Osmar
Bees for Development Ethiopia
Behr, Walter
Beihai Citizen Volunteer Association
Beijing Forestry University
Beijing Normal University
Beijing Shanmo Investment Consultancy Co.
Beijing Shanshui Conservation Center
Bekker, Karin
Belau Cares
Belau National Museum
Belik, Victor
Belize Association of Private Protected Areas
Belize Foundation for Research and Environmental Education
Belize Tropical Forest Studies
Benetti, Amilcar
Bengjinmeiduo Women's Group
Benny, John
Benzilan Village
Berbert, Henrique
Besten, Sheila
Bhat, Ganapati
Bidadari Halmahera
Bigger Picture TV Production CC
Binhi Sang Kausawagan Foundation Inc.
Biodiversa Corporation
Biodiversity and Landscape Conservation Union
Biodiversity and Nature Conservation Association
Biodiversity Conservation Center
Biodiversity Conservation Madagascar
Biodiversity Inventory for Conservation
Biodiversity Inventory for Conservation (BINCO)
Biodiversity Preservation Centre
Biome Conservation Foundation
BioResource Conservation Trust for the Philippines Inc.
BIOS.CV – Association for the Conservation of the Environment and Sustainable Development
Biosfera 1
Bird Conservation Nepal
Bird Conservation Society of Thailand (BCST)
BirdLife International
BirdLife South Africa
BirdLife Zimbabwe
BirdWatch Zambia
Bishop Museum
Bitterfontein Traditional Dancers
Black Sea Eco Academy
Blagovidov, Aleksei
Blanchard, Ryan
Blankenberg, George
Blue Ventures Conservation
Bluefields Indian and Caribbean University
Blumeris, Hilton
Bomani Women Group
Bombay Natural History Society
Booth, Pam
Booyse, Pieter Eric
Booysen, Dennis
Border Rural Committee
Botanic Gardens Conservation International
Botanical Society of South Africa
Botha, Pierre
Boyana, Nondumiso Faith
Bratkov, Vitalii
Breganza, Edwin
Briel, Philip
Bring the Elephant Home Foundation
Brink, William
Bristol, Clifton and West of England Zoological Society Ltd. 
Brown Hyena Research Project
Bucol, Abner
Buddhist Association for Environmental Development
Bukreev, Sergey
Burger, Elzanne
Burrows, Hendrik Jakobus
Burrows, Jannie
Burundi Nature Action
Burung Indonesia
Buthelezi, Siyabonga
Buzurtanova, Aza
CAB International
Cabinet Sami Ben Haj 
Cagayan Valley Partners in People Development
Calbitz Holdings
California Academy of Sciences Madagascar
Calil, Nelson Antonio
Cámara Nacional de la Producción y el Emprendimiento
Cambodian Centre for Agricultural Research and Development
Cambodian Community Development
Cambodian Institute for Research and Rural Development (CIRD)
Cambodian Organization for Women Support
Cambodian Rural Development Team
Cambria, Patensi 
Caminhos de Cunha Centro de Fomento Social e Cidadania
Canal Studio Association
Canongia, Paulo Marcio Goulart
Capacity Building and Leadership Institute 
Cape Leopard Trust
Cape West Coast Biosphere Reserve Company
CAPESTORM Outdoor Apparel Pty. Ltd.
Cardoso, Luis Nelson Faria
Care Earth Trust
CARE International
Caribbean Coastal Area Management Foundation 
Caribbean Natural Resources Institute
Caribbean Wildlife Alliance
Caribsave Partnership
Cáritas del Perú
Carlse, Alberto Frederick
Carlse, Carol Leigh
Carolus, Berenice
Carolusberg Garden of Hope
Carrick, Peter
Castro, Aristides de Oliveira
CATA Communal Property Association
Caucasian Endemics Research Centre
Caucasus Center for Ethological Research
Caucasus Environmental NGO Network
Caucasus Nature Fund
Caucasus Wild Plants Certification Centre
Cebu Biodiversity Conservation Foundation Inc.
Cecchi, Susie Lee
Cedarville Conservancy
Center for Biodiversity and Indigenous Knowledge
Center for Environmental and Rural development (CERD), Vinh University
Center for Karst and Speleology
Center for Legal Assistance to Pollution Victims 
Center for Mountainous Resources and Environment
Center for People and Nature Reconciliation (PanNature)
Center for Protection and Research of Birds of Montenegro
Center for Russian Nature Conservation
Center for Social, Economic and Environment Development
Center for Water Resources Conservation and Development
Central de Pueblos Indigenas de La Paz
Central Mindanao University
Centre d ’Etudes, Formation, Conseils et Audits
Centre Ecologique de Libanona
Centre for Environment and Development (CED)
Centre for Environmental Education
Centre for Environmental Law and Community Incorporated
Centre for Forest Studies and Consulting (Albaforest)
Centre for International Forestry Research
Centre for Natural Resources and Environmental Studies
Centre for Plant Conservation
Centre for Policy and Law, Yunnan Forestry Bureau
Centre for Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Centre for Supporting Green Development
Centre for Sustainable Water Resources Development and Adaptation to Climate Change (CEWAREC)
Centre for Wildlife Studies
Centre National de Recherches sur l’Environnement (CNRE)
Centre National des Sciences Halieutiques de Boussoura
Centre Suisse de Recherches Scientifiques en Côte-d?Ivoire (CSRS)
Centro Agronómico Tropical de Investigación y Enseñanza
Centro Científico Tropical
Centro Comunitário Rural da Colina
Centro de Desenvolvimento Agroecológico do Cerrado
Centro de Desenvolvimento Agroecológico do Extremo Sul da Bahia Terra Viva
Centro de Desenvolvimento Comunitario
Centro de Desenvolvimento Sustentável Guaçu-Virá
Centro de Estudios en Biología Teórica y Aplicada
Centro de Estudios y Acción Social Panameño
Centro de Estudos e Pesquisas para o Desenvolvimento do Extremo Sul da Bahia
Centro de Estudos Ecológicos e Educação Ambiental
Centro de Estudos para Conservação da Natureza
Centro de Investigación y Estudios en Biodiversidad y Recursos Genéticos
Centro Euro-Mediterraneo sui Cambiamenti Climatici S.c.a r.l.
Centro Experimental de Asistencia Técnica Agropecuaria 
Centro Guatemalteco de Producción Más Limpia
Centro Mexicano de Derecho Ambiental, Asociación Civil
Centro para el Desarrollo Agropecuario y forestal, Inc. (CEDAF)
Centro para el Desarrollo del Indígena Amazónico
Centro para la Investigación en Sistemas Sostenibles de Producción Agropecuaria
Centro Terra Viva – Estudos e Advocacia Ambiental
CESVI ONLUS
Chamreourn Phal Community
Chamroen Chiet Khmer 
Channing, Alan
Chão Vivo
Chapembe Kajiweni Mikoko Group
Charitable Fund for Protection of Natural and Cultural Value in the Nature Reserves of Armenia
Charles Darwin University
Chen, Youping
Chengdu Bird Watching Society
Chengdu Institute of Biology
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding Center
Chengdu Urban Rivers Association
Chettri, Basundhara
Chikira, Hassan Senkondo
Chilikin, Vitalii
Chimpanzee Sanctuary & Wildlife Conservation Trust
China Institute of Water Resources and Hydropower Research
China Society of Territory Economics
China West Normal University
China Youth Daily–Green Island
Chinese Academy of Forestry
Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Chitsanze Falls/Cheka Cheka Medicinal Woodland Group
Chumchon Thai Foundation
Clanwilliam Living Landscape
Clanwilliam News Agency
Clarendon Parish Development Committee Benevolent Society 
Cleaver, Gail
Cleveland Zoological Society
Cloete, Cindy-Lee
Coalición para la Conservación de la Biosfera del Sureste
Coast Farm Forest Association
Coastal Oceans Research & Development Indian Ocean (CORDIO)
COCOBA (Community Conservation Bank) Tamburu
COCOBA (Community Conservation Bank) Tong’omba
Coelho, João Lopes
Collectif Developpement 
Collège d’Enseignement Général Daraina
Coller, Terence
COLUFIFA-Guinée
Colville, Jonathan
Comitato Internazionale per lo Sviluppo dei Popoli
Commanditaire Vennootschop Way Mengaku Indah
Community Aid for Rehabilitation and Development
Community and Biodiversity Conservation Research Center of Lanzhou University
Community Development Action
Community Development Resource Association
Community Economic Development 
Community Organisation Resource Center
Comunidad Nativa de Infierno
Concerned Environmentalists for the Enhancement of Biodiversity
Confederation Regionale des Organisations du Sud-Est 
Conrado, Maria da Conceição Carvalho
Consejo Interinstitucional para el Desarollo de Constanza, Inc. (CIDC) 
Consejo Regional T'simane Mosetenes Pilon Lajas
Consejo Regional Tsimane Mosetén 
Conservación ambiental y desarrollo en el Perú - CAMDE
Conservation Centrée sur la Communauté
Conservation des Espèces Marines
Conservation et Restauration des Iles de Polynesie Fa’a’ Api
Conservation International
Conservation Lake Tanganyika
Conservation Management Ltd.
Conservation Management Services
Conservation Society of Pohnpei
Conservation Society of Sierra Leone
Conservation Society of Sierra Leone
Conservation Strategy Fund
Conservation Trust of Puerto Rico 
Conserve Africa Foundation
Consorcio Ambiental Dominicano
Consorcio Intermunicipal Lagos São João
Consorcio Para el Desarrollo Sostenible de la Ecorregion Andina-Condesan
Construction Planning Office of Shangri-La Alpine Botanic Garden
Cook Islands Natural Heritage Trust
Cooperativa Agropecuária dos Produtores Familiares de Niquelândia
Cooperativa AMBIO Sociedad Cooperativa de Responsabilidad Limitada
Cooperativa de Agricultura Familiar Sustentável com Base na Economia Solidária
Cooperativa de Trabalho e Serviços Técnicos - COOSERT
Cooperativa do Produtores Orgânicos do Sul da Bahia
Cooperativa dos Agricultores Familiares e Agroextrativistas do Vale do Peruaçu
Cooperativa dos Agricultores Familiares e Agroextrativistas Grande Sertão Ltda.
Cooperativa dos Pequenos Produtores Agroextrativistas de Pandeiros - COOPAE
Cooperativa Regional de Produtores Agrissilviextrativistas Sertão Veredas
Coperative for Consulting and Supporting Rural Development Ha Hoa
Coral Reef Research Foundation Inc.
Coral Triangle Center Foundation
Cornell University
Corporacion Ecopar
Corporación Microempresarial Yunguilla CMY 
Corporación Oro Verde
Corporación para la Gestión Ambiental Biodiversa
Corporación para la Investigación, Capacitación y Apoyo Técnico para el Manejo Sustentable de los Ecosistemas Tropicales
Corporación Serraniagua
Correa, Angelo Pio Mendes Jr.
Costa Rican Amphibian Research Center
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
Counterpart International
Cowling, Shirley Pierce
Craft South Africa
Crescente Fértil
Crnogorsko društvo ekologa [Montenegrin Ecologists Society (MES)]
CROSE
Crouse, Annelize
CSF-Brasil
Cumming, Tracey
Cuochi Wild Yak Conservation Association
Cupido, Christopher
Current Conservation Community Interest Company
Curry, Neil
Curtis, Odette
da Silva, Irimar José
da Silva, João Emidio Lima
Dafengding Nature Reserve
Dagestan Regional Social Organization “Agama”
Dahari
Daleprani, Martha Penitente
Dalko Progressive Group
Damasceno, Sandra Souza
Damons, Monique
Damre Fishery Community 
Danish Zoological Society
Daocheng Zhujie Monastery
Daraina
Dargle Conservancy
Daries, Joan
Darjeeling Ladenla Road Prerna
Darmanto
Das, K.S. Anoop
David Butler Associates Ltd.
Davids, Deon
Davids, John
Davies, Sian
Day Ku Aphiwat
De Jaar, Jan
de Jong, Yvonne
De Kock, Gary
De Leon, Josefina L.
de Lima, Luci Ramos
de Lima, Sérgio
de Nora, Gustavo Henrique Martins
de Rincquesen, Isa
De Rust, Koppie
de Santana, Eduardo Augusto Alves
de Souza, Max Carmo
Delahunt, Kerry Jo
Deqin Community Co-management Association
Desmet, Philip
Deutsches Primatenzentrum
Development & Biodiversity Conservation Action for Madagascar
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Development Impact
Deyang Wildlife Conservation Association
Dhamala, Man Kumar
Diamond Village Community Heritage Organisation 
Dimalibot-Concepcion, Judeline M.
Dimas, Jennifer C.
Dingani, July
Dinkevich, Mikhail
Dispersors
Dispute Resolution Foundation (DRF)
Djogo, Antonius
Doğa Derneği
Dolphin Foundation
Dolphin Head Local Forestry Management Committee (LFMC) 
Dorji, Rinchen
Dorji, Wangchuk
Dorji, Yeshey
Douc Langur Foundation 
Driver, Amanda
Društvo Za Jamsko Biologijo - Society of Cave Biology (SCB)
Društvo za opazovanje in proučevanje ptic slovenije (DOPPS)
Du Toit, Dominique
Du Toit, Jeanette
Duineveld Coastal Association
Durban Botanic Gardens
Durrell Conservation Training Ltd
Durrell Wildlife Conservation Trust
Duzi uMngeni Conservation Trust
Dzhamirzoev, Gadzhibek
East Africa Natural History Society
East Africa Plant Red List Authority
East African Wild Life Society
East China Normal University
East Foundation
East West Management Institute, Inc.
Ebiil Society Inc.
Ebony Forest Ltd.
Ebrahim, Ismail
ECNC Land & Sea Group Agrupación Europea de Interés Económico
Eco Oceania Pty. Ltd.
Eco-Club Tapan
Eco-Lifelihood Development Association Inc
Eco-logic Consulting
Eco-Pulse Consulting
Eco-Security Task Force of China Council for International Cooperation on Environment and Development
ECOA - Ecologia e Ação
EcoAfrica Environmental Consultants
Ecobiosfera El Triunfo, Sociedad Civil
Ecociencia Ecuador
Ecole Supérieure des Sciences Agronomiques (ESSA)
Ecological Solutions, Solomon Islands
Ecology and Conservation of Birds NGO
Ecolur Informative NGO
Ecopar Corporation
ECOSOL GIS
Ecosure Pty. Ltd.
Ecosystem Conservation and Community Development Initiative
Ecosystem Restoration Alliance Indian Ocean
Ecotourism Association Public Organization
Eden District Municipality
Eden to Addo Corridor Initiative
Edgaonkar, Advait
Edu Ventures
Eduardo Mondlane University
Eduarte, Medaro Medel P.
Education for Nature-Vietnam  
Eendekuil Community
Eersterivier Projects Organization
Egan, Lorraine
Ehardt, Carolyn L.
El Colegio de la Frontera Sur
El Fondo Ambiental Nacional
Eland, Samuel
Elandskloof Community Association 
Eld’s Deer Community Conservation Group
Eldridge, Anne Claire
ElefantAsia
Ellman, Roleen
Enda Maghreb 
Endangered Wildlife Trust
Enendeni Women Group
Entrepreneurship Development Foundation
Enviromatics - Amjad and Majdi Salameh Company
Environics Trust
Environment For Life
Environment Futures Centre, Griffith University
Environment Learning and Teaching
Environmental & Rural Solutions 
Environmental Action Group
Environmental and Health Education Organisation (EHEO)
Environmental Awareness Group Inc. (EAG)
Environmental Camps for Conservation Awareness
Environmental Citizens Association "Front 21/42"
Environmental Conservation and Development Society
Environmental Defenders Office Limited
Environmental Development Group
Environmental Foundation for Africa
Environmental Foundation International
Environmental Foundation of Jamaica (EFJ)
Environmental Law Centre “Ecolex”
Environmental Law Institute
Environmental Legal Assistance Center, Inc.
Environmental Monitoring Group
Environmental Organization “Grashnica”
Environmental Society "Lijepa Nasa"
Environmental Watch on the North West Caucasus
EnviroScience
Equals Three Communications
Equitable Tourism Options (EQUATIONS)
Ernstzen, Roy
Erzi State Reserve
Esau, Jacobus Phillipus
Escola Superior São Francisco de Assis
Escuela Agrícola Panamericana, Zamorano
Espanola, Carmela P.
ETE+ Lagune de Maâmoura
Ethiopian Wolf Conservation Programme 
Ethnobotanical Society of Nepal
Euro Caucasian Ecological Initiative Public Union
EuroNatur Foundation
European Herpetological Society
Facultad Latino Americana de Ciencias Sociales
Faculty of Forestry and Nature Conservation Consultancy Bureau at Sokoine University of Agriculture
Fan, Enyuan
Farha Ally
Farmers Associated to Conserve the Environment
Fauna & Flora International
Federacao dos Cafeicultores do Cerrado
Federación de Asociaciones Municipales de Bolivia
Federación de Centros Awá del Ecuador
Federación de Centros Chachis del Esmeraldas 
Federación Nacional de Cafeteros de Colombia, Comité Departamental de Cafeteros del Valle del Cauca
Fédération des Pêcheurs pour le développement d'activités fédérales et l'amélioration de la communication interne et externe
FELCA Foundation
Ferraz, Deise Maria Cardoso
Field Museum of Natural History
Field Researchers’ Union “Campester”
FieldWork
Fiji Nature Conservation Trust
Fikambanana Bongolava Maitso
First Philippine Conservation, Inc.
FISHBIO
Fisheries Action Coalition Team 
FIVE Menabe
Florindo, Pollyane
Floris, Morris
Flower Valley Conservation Trust
Follmann, Eugênio Victor
Fondation Macaya pour le Développement Local
Fondation Nouvelle Grand’Anse
Fondation pour la Protection de la Biodiversité Marine
Fondation Tany Meva
Fondation Tour du Valat
Fondo Ambiental Nacional de Ecuador
Fondo de Conservación El Triunfo, Asociación Civil
Fondo de las Americas del Perú
Fondo Mexicano para la Conservación de la Naturaleza, A.C.
Fondo Pronaturaleza, Inc.
Fono-Rozani, Thisiwe Glory
Fontes, Flavio Diniz
Foot, Erica
Fopspeen Live Art
FORCERT - Forets for Certain; Forests for Life!
Forest of Hope Association
Fortuin, Adrian
Forum Burundais de la Societe Civilie de Bassin du Nile
Forum Peduli Kawasan Mbeliling
Foster, Jodie
Foundation for Ecological Research, Advocacy and Learning (FERAL)
Foundation for Endangered Wildlife (Yemen)
Foundation for Integrative and Development Studies Inc.
Foundation for Revitalisation of Local Health Traditions  
Foundation for Woman Development 
Francois Leguat Ltd
Frankfurt Zoological Society
Fray, Justine
Fredericks, Marthinus
FREELAND Foundation
French Ichthyological Society
French Institute of Pondicherry
Freshwater Consulting Group
Friends for Conservation and Development
Friends of Die Oog
Friends of Nature
Friends of Nature, China
Friends of the Environment for Development and Sustainability Inc.
Friends of the Swart Tobie
Friends of Tokai Forest
Friends of Wildlife
Frontier-Cambodia
Fullard, Donovan
Funatura
Fund for Biodiversity Conservation of Armenian Highland
Fundação Biodiversitas para Conservação da Diversidade Biológica
Fundação Botânica Margaret Mee
Fundação Cearense de Pesquisa e Cultura
Fundação Ceciliano Abel de Almeida
Fundação de Amparo a Pesquisa e Extensão Universitária
Fundação de Apoio à Pesquisa da Universidade Federal de Goiás
Fundação de Apoio ao Desenvolvimento da Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
Fundação de Apoio da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
Fundação de Apoio e desenvolvimento do Ensino, Pesquisa e Extensão
Fundação de Apoio Institucional ao Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico
Fundação de Desenvolvimento da Pesquisa, Departamento de Biologia Geral
Fundação Matutu
Fundacao MICAIA
Fundação Neotrópica do Brasil
Fundação Principe Trust
Fundação Universitária de Desenvolvimento de Extensão e Pesquisa
Fundação ZooBotânica do Rio Grande do Sul
Fundación Agroecológica Cotobruseña
Fundacion Altropico
Fundación Altropico
Fundación Amigos del Río San Juan
Fundación Centro de Investigaciones del Pacifico
Fundación Centro para la Investigación en Sistemas Sostenibles de Producción Agropecuaria   
Fundación Corcovado Lon Willing Ramsey Jr.
Fundación de Defensa Ecológica
Fundación de Parques Nacionales
Fundación Defensores de la Naturaleza
Fundacion Ecohabitats
Fundación Ecológica Fenicia Defensa Natural
Fundación ECOTOP
Fundación Ecotrópico Colombia
Fundación Ecuatoriana de Estudios Ecológicos
Fundacion Internacional para la promocion del desarrollo sustentable Futuro Latinoamericano (FFLA)
Fundación Jatun Sacha
Fundación José Delio Guzmán Inc.
Fundación Kukulkan
Fundación Loma Quita Espuela (FLQE)
Fundación Natura
Fundación Natura Bolivia
Fundación Neotropica
Fundación Nicaragüense para la Conservación
Fundación para el Desarrollo Agrario
Fundación para el Desarrollo de Alternativas Comunitarias de Conservación del Trópico
Fundación para el Desarrollo de la Ecología
Fundación para el Desarrollo del Sistema Nacional de Áreas Protegidas
Fundación para el Desarrollo Integral del Corregimiento de Cerro Punta
Fundación para El Desarrollo Integral del Hombre y Su Entorno
Fundación para el Desarrollo Integral, Comunitario y Conservación de los Ecosistemas en Panamá
Fundación para el Desarrollo Sostenible
Fundación para el Desarrollo Sostenible de Panamá
Fundación para el Ecodesarrollo y la Conservación
Fundación para la Conservación de los Recursos Naturales y Ambiente en Guatemala
Fundación para la Investigación y Conservación ProAves
Fundación Peruana para la Conservación de la Naturaleza (PRONATURALEZA) 
Fundacion Prodeci a Favor de los Derechos Ciudadanos
Fundación Protección y Uso Sostenible del Medio Ambiente
Fundación Rainforest Rescue
Fundación Rio Guiza Colombia
Fundación San Marcos para el Desarrollo de la Ciencia y la Cultura
Fundación Servicio Ecuatoriano para la Conservación y el Desarrollo Sostenible
Fundación Sirua
Fundacion Tropico
Fundación Universidad Nacional
Fynbos Forum
Gaduojuewu Conservation Society
Gama
Game Rangers Association of Africa
Gansu Baishuijiang National Nature Reserve
Gansu Forestry Technical Science College
Garcia, Harvey John D.
Garden Route Botanical Garden Trust
Garden Route Enviro Services
Garies Secondary School
Garman, Joy
Garuda, Sylva
Gaus Institut – Fondacija za novi tehnologii, inovacii i transfer na znaenje
Gazi Women’s Group
Gede Cultural Conservation Group
Geji Herdsmen Ecological Conservation Association
Geland, Christabel
Geng, Dong
Georgian Center for the Conservation of Wildlife
Georgian Young Naturalists Society
GeoTerra Image Pty. Ltd.
Gexigou Nature Reserve
Ghana Heritage Conservation Trust
Ghana Wildlife Society
Ghana Wildlife Society
Ghent University
Ghimirey, Yadav
Gibji Nimachow
Gizatulin, Igor
Global Diversity Foundation
Global Environmental Institute
Global Village Beijing
Global Wildlife Conservation 
Gobierno Municipal del Cantón San Lorenzo del Pailón
God for People Relief and Development Organisation
Goethe-Institute Tbilisi
Gogoni Conservation Initiative
Golden Rewards 1551 CC
Goldman, Tanya
Gomes, Deniz Braz Pereira
Gomes, Fernando Lessa
Gomes, João Batista de Oliveira
Gongga, Muya
Gordon, Ian
Gordon, Peter Juan
Govender, Mishelle
Governance Links Tanzania
Grand Gedeh Community Servant Association
Granier, Nicolas
Green Camel Association
Green Connection
Green Earth Volunteers
Green India Trust
Green Innovation and Development Centre 
Green Isaka Youth Nature Group
Green Khampa
Green Kunming
Green Law Institute for Action
Green Laza Community Based Organization
Green Student Organizations Society
Green Watershed
Greenomics Indonesia
GreenViet Biodiversity Conservation Center
Grenada Dove Conservation Programme
Grootbos Green Futures Foundation
Grootendorst, Petronella
Groupe de Recherche pour la Protection des Oiseaux au Maroc
Groupe des Spécialistes des Plantes de Madagascar
Grupo Ambiental Natureza Bela
Grupo Brasil Verde
Grupo de Agricultura Ecológica Kapi’xawa
Grupo de Defesa da Naturaleza
Grupo de Educação e Preservação Ambiental de Piracaia
Grupo de Proteção Ambiental da Serra da Concórdia
Grupo de Trabajo sobre Certificación Forestal Voluntaria en Ecuador
Grupo Ecológico Rio de Contas
Grupo Jaragua
Grupo Social Fondo Ecuatoriano Populorum Progressio
Grzimek's Help for Threatened Wildlife, Inc
Gu, Xiaodong
Guangxi Biodiversity Research and Conservation Association
Guangxi Nanning Dipper Sports Culture Co. Ltd.
Guerrero, Antonio Fernandini
Guides Association
Guinée Ecologie
Gullele Botanic Garden
Gulu University
Gwele, Zwelithini
Hainan Gao11 culture transmission Ltd
Hainan Hele-crab Conservation Center
Halmashauri ya Kijiji cha Njage
Han, Lianxian
Hanekom, Niklaas
Haribon Foundation for the Conservation of Natural Resources
Harrington, Jayne
Harrison Zoological Museum (Harrison Institute)
Hartmann, Ntombizanele
Hathorn, Paula
Hegde, B.L.
Hegde, Narasimha
Helme, Nick
Hendricks, Luzann
Henn, Edith
Henry L. Stimson Center
Hess, Harmut Herbert
Hifadhi Mazingira Na Utalii Rungwe
Hifadhi Mazingira Tingi
Highlanders Association
Hillers, Annika
Himalayan Nature
Himisa Group
Hlatywayo, Tsolofelo
Hlulani, Mawetu
Hong Kong Bird Watching Society 
Hopefarm
Horizon Nature
Horniman, Wentzel
Hotele, Ncamile
Houston Zoo, Inc.
Howard, Esther
Hrvatska Ekološka Udruga (BUNA)
Hugo, Corlie
Human Footprint
Humansdorp Tourism & Kouga Tourism Association
Humboldt State University Sponsored Programs Foundation
Humle, Tatyana
Identi'terre
Ihomboza Group
Ilam Cooperation Council
IMAFLORA - Instituto de Manejo e Certificação Florestal e Agrícola
Imperial, Marco Antonio Gracie
Independent Producer Center, Yeni Dalga
Indian Institute of Science
Indigenous Heartland Organization
Indigo Development and Change
Indo-Myanmar Conservation
Indonesia Business Council for Sustainable Development
Indonesian Ecotourism Network
Inhatus
Iniciativa e Grave nё Punё – The Women At Work Initiative (TWAWI)
Initiative de Base pour la Gestion des Ressources Naturelles
Inka Terra S.A./Amarumayo
Insituto de Biologia UNAM
Institut et Observatoire de Géophysique d'Antananarivo (IOGA)
Institut Halieutique et des Sciences Marines
Institute for Adriatic Crops and Karst Reclamation
Institute for Entrepreneurship and Economic Development
Institute for Tropical Ecology and Conservation
Institute of Bio-Resources at Nakhchivan Division of National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan
Institute of Environment and Resources Conservation Law, Wuhan University
Institute of Environmental Economics and Nature Resources—“KADASTR”
Institute of Natural Resources
Institute of Nature Conservation in Albania 
Institute of Rural Economics, Sichuan Academy of Social Science
Institute of Social Sciences, Western Development Research Center
Institute of Zoology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Instituti i Politikave Mjedisore (IEP)
Instituto Altervita
Instituto Amada Terra de Inclusão Social
Instituto Ambiental de Desenvolvimento Social Sustentável Biocêntrica
Instituto Ambiental Litoral Norte
Instituto Ambiental Ponto Azul
Instituto Amigos da Reserva da Biosfera da Mata Atlantica
Instituto Ariramba de Conservação da Natureza
Instituto Baía de Guanabara
Instituto BioAtlântica
Instituto Chico Mendes de Conservação da Biodiversidade – ICMBio e a Cybermind Comunicação Interativa
Instituto Cidade
Instituto de Biociências – Rio Claro, SP
Instituto de Biologia da Conservação
Instituto de Conservação de Ambientes Litorâneos da Mata Atlântica
Instituto de Ecología 
Instituto de Estudos Sócio-Ambientais do Sul da Bahia
Instituto de Permacultura e Ecovilas da Mata Atlântica
Instituto de Pesquisa Ambiental da Amazônia – IPAM
Instituto de Pesquisa da Mata Atlântica
Instituto de Pesquisa e Conservação da Natureza
Instituto de Pesquisas e Conservação da Biodiversidade dos Biomas Brasileiros
Instituto de Pesquisas e Conservação da Biodiversidade dos Ecossistemas Brasileiros
Instituto de Pesquisas e Educação para o Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Instituto de Pesquisas Ecológicas
Instituto de Vivência Ambiental
Instituto Dominicano de Desarrollo Integral, Inc.
Instituto Dríades de Pesquisa e Conservação da Biodiversidade
Instituto Eco-Solidário
Instituto Ecotuba
Instituto Estadual do Ambiente
Instituto Floresta Viva
Instituto IBA de Desenvolvimento Ambiental e Social
Instituto Idéia Ambiental
Instituto Machu Picchu
Instituto Nacional de Biodiversidad
Instituto Nacional de Tecnologia e Uso Sustentável – INNATUS
Instituto para la Conservación y la Investigación de la Biodiversidad
Instituto para Preservação da Mata Atlântica
Instituto Pau Brasil de História Natural
Instituto Rede Brasileira Agroflorestal
Instituto Seiva Advogados pela Natureza
Instituto Sociedade População e Natureza (ISPN)
Instituto Sul Mineiro de Estudos e Conservação da Natureza
Instituto Tecnológico de Santo Domingo
Instituto Terra
Instituto Terra Brasilis
Instituto Terra de Preservação Ambiental
Instituto Tijuípe
Instituto Uiraçu
Integrated and Sustainable Upland Community Development Foundation
Interfaith Movement for Peace, Empowerment and Development
International Center for Journalists
International Center for Living Aquatic Resources Management
International Centre for Environmental Management (ICEM)
International Centre of Insect Physiology and Ecology
International Fund for Animal Welfare
International Fund for China's Environment
International Gorilla Conservation Programme
International Iguana Foundation
International Rhino Foundation
International Rivers Network
International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources (IUCN)
International Union for Conservation of Nature Centre for Mediterranean Cooperation
Island Biodiversity & Conservation
Island Conservation
Island Conservation Society
Island Knowledge Institute
Island Reach Committee Inc.
Island Reach Committee Inc.
Ismailov, Khadzhaman
Istituto Sindacale Per La Cooperazione Allo Sviluppo
Jabur, Camila
Jack, Timothy
Jackson, Chumisa
Jacobs, Stephanus
Jamaica Conservation and Development Trust (JCDT)
Jamaica Environment Trust
James Cook University
Jansen, Malton Alroy
Jansen, Neville Ivan
Januarie, Roland
JAPESDA Gorontalo
Jaringan Kerja Penyelamatan Hutan Riau
Jasson, Rene
Jathanna, Devcharan
Jatobá, Lucia
Jeevan Bikas Samaj
Jiabi Village
Jiaju Tibetan Village Tourism Management Association
Jiaota Monastery of Kongse
Jini, Antoinette
Jipe Moyo Mazingira Group
Jitegemee Group
Jiudingshan Friend of Wildlife Association
Jobe, Sizwe Xolani
Johnson, Norman
Jonas, Zuziwe
Jones, Trevor P.
Jongowe Environmental Management Association
Jordaan, L. H.
Joumat, Wendy
JPFirst
Juhudi na Maarifa Group
Julio and Florentina Ledesma Foundation Inc.
Jullies, Meyer
Justice, Peace and Integrity of Creation (JPIC) SVD
Justicia Ambiental
Kackar Rafting and Climbing Club
Kaday Community & Cultural Development Organization
Kadoorie Farm and Botanic Garden Corporation
Kadu Youth Development Association (KYDA)
Kahua Association Trust Board Inc.
Kakati, Kashmira
Kalloch, Horst Erhard
Kalu Ram Khambu Rai
Kalumanga, Elikana
Kalumonan
Kamati ya Matumizi Bora ya Ardhi
Kamerkloof Guesthouse CC
Kamfer, Christopher
Kampong Rotes Fishery Community 
Kangxie Xuanzi Team
KANOPEE SAS (Horwath)
Karavaev, Alexei
Karsa Institute
Kashahu Nature Reserve
Kasigau Conservation Trust
Kasilak
Katala Foundation, Inc.
Kawagebo Culture Society
Kawka Production
Kaya Jorore Group
Kaya Kinondo Conservation and Development Group and Coastal Forest Conservation Unit
Kaya Likunda Drama Group
Kaya Muhaka Forest Conservation Organization
Kayster, Glenda
Kelly, Ralph
Kenya Union of the Blind Shimba Hills
Kew Madagascar Conservation Centre
Keystone Foundation
Khadga, Mahesh
Khaiya
Khan, Asieff
Kharkams Technology Crafters
Khevsureti Center for Natural and Cultural Heritage “Sane”
Khohlov, Alexander
Khunou, Angeline
Khustup Nature Protection NGO
Kibuta Poverty Eradication
Kidau Group
Kihale Wildlife Conservation Farm
Kijabe Environment Volunteers (KENVO)
Kikundi cha Juhudi na Maarifa
Kikundi cha Kujiendeleza
Kikundi cha Mazingira Kifinga
Kikundi cha Mazingira Mwaya
Kikundi cha Uhifadhi wa Kaya Fungo
Kikundi cha Uhifadhi wa Makaya ya Rabai
Kikundi cha Wakulima na Uhifadhi wa Mazingira
Kikundi cha Wanyumi
Kilibasi Self Help Group
Kilibasi Youth Group
Kilifi Green Town Environmental Initiative
Kilimo na Mazingira Muyombo
Kilio cha Haki Youth Group
Kiluma, Linda Stephen
Kilwala Nature Group
Kimanzichana Environment and Poverty Alleviation
King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi
Kiruku Green Zone
Kitalu cha Misitu na Kilimo cha Mbogamboga
Kitalu cha Upandaji Miti, Kijiji cha Mwaya, Mangula
Kiunzi – Gestión de proyectos de comunicación (KIUNZI)
Kiunzi SRL
Kivedo, Mary
Koali, Nneheleng
Koh Chba Fishery Community 
Koh Dambong Fishery Community 
Koh Khne Fishery Community
Kolby, Jonathan
Kolombangara Island Biodiversity Conservation Association
Komarov, Euvgeniy
Komunitas Konservasi Indonesia-WARSI
Koops, Kathelijne
Kormos, Rebecca
Kosrae Conservation and Safety Organization
Kragh, Vibeke
Krasnova, Elena
Krokhmal, Dmitrii
Kruger to Canyons Biosphere Region Non-profit Company
Kuanzisha Kitalu cha Mitiya Misitu na Matunda
Kuapa Kokoo Farmers Union
Kubayi, Rhulani
Kuboresha Mazingira Ili Kuondoa Umaskini
Kuchile Kumekucha
Kuendeleza Msitu
Kuensel Corp. Ltd.
Kufundisha Vikundi Juu ya Ujasiriamali (Income Generation Activities)
Kujenga Uwezo wa Jamii Inayozunguka Hifadhi ya Taifa ya Jozani na Ghuba ya Chwaka Kuhusiana na Umuhimu wa Matumizi Endelevu ya Misitu
Kukuza Uelewa wa Uhifadhi Mazingira Pugu Station Shule ya Msingi
Kulkarni, Jayant
Kulmiye Youth Group
Kumara, H.N.
Kunming University of Science and Technology
Kuotesha Miche ya Asili Kwa Ajili ya Kuhifadhi Misitu Vijiji Vya Kizapala na Vianzi
Kuotesha Miti ya Asili na Matunda
Kurungurungu Group
Kutunza na Kuendeleza Msitu wa Kijiji wa Katurukila
Kuzuia Uchomaji Moto Vijiji Vya Magoza na Sunguvuni Mkuranga
Kwale Wildlife Action Patrons Group
Kwale Youth Action Plan Group
KwaZulu-Natal Crane Foundation
L'Homme et l'Environnement 
La Ligue pour la Protection des Oiseaux 
La Molina Agricultural University Conservation Data Center
Laboratoire de recherche "Ecologie des Systèmes terrestres et Aquatiques" (EcoSTAq)
Lafuge, Jean Claude
Lamoreux, John
Landcare Research New Zealand Ltd.
Landmark Foundation
Language of the Wilderness Foundation Trust
Lao Biodiversity Association
Lao Wildlife Conservation Association (Lao WCA)
Laubser, Maryke
Law School of Zhejiang University
Le Bien etre de la Population au Burundi
Le Roux, Elton Rowland
Le’an Nature Reserve
Leatherback Trust
Lebanese Environment Forum 
Legal Initiative for Forest and Environment
Leite, Antônio de Oliveira
Lem Ethiopia (The Environment & Development Society of Ethiopia)
Lembaga Partisipasi Pembangunan Masyarakat (LPPM)
Lembaga Penelitian Universitas Pattimura, Ambon (LEMLIT UNPATTI)
Lembaga pengembangan Masyarakat Lembata (BARAKAT)
Lembaga Pesisir dan Lautan Kie Raha (eLSiL Kie Raha)
Lembaga Studi Pelayanan dan Penyuluhan Masyarakat
Lembaga Swadaya Masyarakat Gerakan Masyarakat Madina Pemantau Apatur Negara
Lembaga Swadaya Masyarakat Harapan Madina
Lembethe, Zithobele
Lemke, Huarley Pratte
Lemke, Nair Pratte
Lewis, Graham
Li, Xiaohong
Liangshan Prefecture Wildlife Conservation Association
Libyan Society for Birds (LSB)
Libyan WildLife Trust (LWT)
LightHawk
Lindani, Sabelo
Lipkovich, Alexander
Little Design Company
Liu Hule Law Firm
Liu, Guanyuan
Liuzhou Bird Watching Society
Live & Learn Environmental Education
Live & Learn Vanuatu
Live and Learn Environmental Education
Livelihood Enhancement in Agro-forestry Foundation Inc.
Livesey-Goldblatt, Ruth
Living Earth Foundation
Living Lands
Living Planet Tunisia 
Living Plant
Living River Siam Association
Loader, Simon
Lokhman, Yuriy
Lolwana, Goodwill
Lombo, Amos
London Zoological Society
Lore Eco Club NGO
Lore of the Land
Lorica, Renee Ma. P.
Loureiro, Eduardo Luis
Lourens, John Eben
Louw, Rhoda
Lubombo Conservancy
Luderitz Secondary School
Lugandu, Simon Deus
Luhuo Rainbow Grassland Ecological Conservation Association
Luoxu White-lipped Deer Nature Reserve
Lyubimova, Kseniya
Maarman, Richard
Maasai Wilderness Conservation Trust
Mabandla Community Trust
Mabuwani Women Group
Mabuwaya Foundation Inc.
Macedonian Ecological Society
Maciel, Gilda Arantes
Madagascar National Parks
Madagascar Wildlife Conservation Society
Madagasikara Voakajy
Madras Crocodile Bank
Madruga, Alice
Madureira, João Luiz Jr.
Magasela, Bongiwe
Magomedov, Suleiman
Magubane, Sanele
Maingi, Kimuyu Duncan
Mairie de Nosibe
Makhado, Azwianewi
Malassele, Kgalalelo
Malepe, Madire
Mallon, David
Malovichko, Lyubov
Mama Graun Conservation Trust Fund Ltd
Mama Nyuki: Malkia wa Msitu
Mamabolo, Tshepo
Mamize Nature Reserve
Mammalogists of Azerbaijan
Man and Nature
Management Bureau, Baodinggou Nature Reserve
Management Bureau, Mangkang National Nature Reserve
Management Bureau, Tianchi Provincial Nature Reserve
Management Bureau, Yunling Provincial Nature Reserve
Mancomunidad de Municipios del Norte Paceño Tropical
Manda Wilderness Community Trust
Mandlake, Jerret
Manengkel Solidaritas
Mangala, Nonthuthuzelo Veronica
Mantadia Zahamena Corridor
Manuel, Jeffrey
Manus Environment Conservation Communities Network Inc
Mao County Association of Friends of Wildlife
Mao, Tianxue
Mapango Yetu
Mapukata, Sivuyile Oscar
Marafa Group
Marilele, Tinyiko
Marine Conservation Society Seychelles
Marini, Claudia Chaves Gaudino
Marinus, Eugene
Marlon, Riza
Marsh, Carol
Marshall Islands Conservation Society
Martin, Marilyn
Masande Self Help Group
Mashologu, Noluvuyo
Masibambane Multi-Purpose Community Centre
Masifukulane Support Group
Mater Natura-Instituto de Estudos Ambientais
MATEZA
Matillano, Joie D.
Matjuda, Donald
Matoti, Ayanda
Matsha, Themba
Matzikama Tourism
Mauritian Wildlife Foundation
May, Daniel
Mazingira na Maendeleo
Mbambazeli, Ntsikelelo Giles
Mbega Group
Mboza Trust
McGregor, Eleanor
McKeith, Donovan
McKie, Charline
Mdala, Mandisa
Mdalase, Ntombizikhona
Mdlazi, Thumeka
Measey, G. John
Media and Training Centre for Health
Mediterranean Information Office for Environment, Culture and Sustainable Development
Mehta, Prachi
Meister, José Renato
Mekong Community Institute Association (MCI)
Mekong Delta Development Research Institute
Mekong Watch
MELCA-Ethiopia
Mellão, Renata
Mellville, Hestelle
Menabe
Mentoor, Joel
MES Asmabi College
Mettu University, Ethiopia
Mevanarivo, Zo Elia
Meyer, Patrick
Mhlongo, Bongani
Miami University
Mianyang Normal University
Miarakap
MICAIA Foundation
Michael Succow Foundation for the Protection of Nature
Micheals, Stacey-Anne
MIDA Creek Conservation and Awareness Group
Mikhail, Soloviev
Miles, Melvyn
Minaar, Charles
Mindanao Environment Forum
Minnaar, Elana
Minnesota Zoo Foundation
Minoranskiy, Victor
Miriam-Public Education and Awareness Campaign for the Environment
Miritini Environmental Development Group
Mischenko, Alexhander
Missouri Botanical Garden
Misuku Beekepeers Association
Mitchell, Petrus
Mkefe, Thanduxola
Mkhulise, Sizwe Stevenson
Mkosana, Joram
Mkwalimija Group
Mkwemeni Progressive Association
Mligo, Cosmas
Mlokosievichi Society
Mlup Baitong 
Mnatsekanov, Roman
Mnisi, Bongani
Modelo de Comunidad Ecológica los Valles
Molobi, Cornelius
Monte, Nietta Linderberg
Montebello Craft and Design Centre
Monteiro, Carlos Alberto
Morkel, Augustine
Morreesburg Tourism
Morris, Clive
Mother Nature (Meada Thoamajeat)
Mountain Club of South Africa
Mountain Rescue Service of Herzegovina (Hercegovačka Gorska Sluzba Spasavanja)
Movement for Ecological Learning and Community Action (MELCA) – Ethiopia
Movimento Ambiental Pingo D'Água
Movimento Ecológico de Rio das Ostras
"Mozambique Ornithological Society
"
Mpambani, Ayanda
Mpeketoni Imani Youth Group
Mpiri, Aloyce
Mradi wa Kuhifadhi Msitu wa Mkamba
Mradi wa Msitu, Mlima wa Visiga
Mradi wa Uhifadhi wa Bioanuai Ikolojia Kilwa
Mradi wa Upandaji Miti Kijiji cha Vikindu
Mradi wa Upandaji Miti Rufiji
Mradii wa Matumizi Endelevu ya Misitu ya Vikindu Pwani
Mruki Economic Development Group
Msabaha Neem and Mango Growers Association
Msambweni Beekeeping Association
Msengi, Bulelwa
Msitu wa Lupondo Hazina yetu
Mtandao wa Ilondo
Mtepeni Primary Infrastructure Savings
Mtepeni Primary School
Mthiyane, Khethokuhle
Mtike Wetu Group
Mugasha, Wilson Ancelm
Muller, Erna
Mülleriana: Sociedade Fritz Müller de Ciências Naturais
Muluguni Umoja Youth Group
Mumbi, Cassian T.
Mungalova, Irina
Munsamey, Belinda
Museo delle Scienze di Trento (The Science Museum of Trento)
Museo Tridentino di Scienze Naturali
Museu de Historia Natural de Maputo
Museu Nacional
Musila, Simon Nganda
Mwachambi Tree Nursery
Mwanda Environment Conservation unit
Mwangi, Kenneth Njoroge
Mwanikah, Mercy
Mwaura, Ann Njeri
Myanmar Environment Institute
Myanmar Environment Rehabilitation-Conservation Network
Myanmar Forest Association
Mzeru, Deogratias Paul
N.M. Restoration CC
NACLO
NACRES Foundation for Biodiversity Conservation
Nagan, Marx-Lenin
Nakau Programme Ltd.
Namakwa National Park
Namib Desert Environmental Education Trust
Namibia Nature Foundation
Namibian Biodiversity Database
Namibian Development Trust
Namibian Environmental Education Network
Namprocon CC
Namsaling Community Development Centre
Nandini, R.
Nanning Wildlife Conservation Association
Narti Community Forest Coordination Committee
Nascimento, Eraldo Oliveira
Nashreen Williams
Nath, Cheryl Dwarka
National Botanical Research Institute of Namibia
National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
National Herbarium and Botanic Gardens
National Institute of Advanced Studies
National Museums of Kenya
National Parks, Rivers and Beaches Authority
National Trust of Fiji
Natural Conservation Association Pingbian
Natural History Museum
Natural History Museum of Zimbabwe
Natural Resources Development Foundation Trust Board Inc.
Naturaleza y Cultura Internacional
Naturaleza y Cultura Peru
Nature and Culture International
Nature Conservancy
Nature Conservation and Sustainable Conservation Trust
Nature Conservation Centre
Nature Conservation Committee of Trashiyangtse 
Nature Conservation Foundation
Nature Conservation Foundation (India)
Nature Investment
Nature Kenya
Nature Rights Protection NGO
Nature Rwanda
Nature Uganda
Nature's View 
Nature’s Valley Trust
NatureFiji-MareqetiVIti
Navadarsan Public Charitable Trust
NCT Forestry Co-Operative Limited
Ndalila, Mercy Nelima
Ndlumbini, Nolutando
Negros Economic and Development Foundation Inc.
Negros Forests and Ecological Foundation, Inc.
Neijiang Normal College
Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University
New England Aquarium
New York Botanical Garden
New Zealand Butterfly Enterprises Ltd.
Newcastle University 
Newman, Natalie
Newmark, William D.
Ngaruiya, Grace Wambui
Ngcakana, Sydney
NGO Coalition for Environment (NGOCE)
NGO Fsovi
NGO Green Home
NGO Journalists-Ecologists
NGO Orbi
Ngosaquata Development Council
Nguku, Julius K.
Nguruka kwa Kulala
Nicholson, Jennifer
Nieuwoudtville Publicity Association
Nipah
Nkili, Nzuzo
Noah’s Arc Centre for the Recovery of Endangered Species
Nodwala, Lungile
Noe Conservation
Noffke, Mandy
Non-Timber Forest Products
Nonkenge, Sanelisiwe
Norden Pines
Noronha, Agenor Rivioli
North Osetian State Nature Reserve
Northern Sierra Madre Natural Park Development Foundation Inc.
Northwest Normal University
Nosivolo Marolambo
Nosso Vale, Nossa Vida
Notre Grand Bleu
Ntene, Mosili
Núcleo de Ação em Ambiente, Saúde, Cultura e Educação
Núcleo de Comunidades Agrícolas e Associação de Moradores do Marimbu, Santo Anônio e Rio Negro
Nuru Njema Masenge
Nuscheler, Marc
Nxesi, Funeka
Nyakitonto Youth for Development Tanzania
Nyuki Upendo
Nyuki Youth Group
OceansWatch
Ockhuis, Hennie
October, Heslene
Odendaal, Lawrence
Odendal, Anton
Office National pour l'Environnement
Ogoma, Maurice
Okoth, Susan Sande
Oliveira, Antônio Raimundo Luedy
Oliver-Rodel, Mark
Olivier, Nico
Omardien, Aaniyah
ONF Conosur S.A.
ONG Asociación Boliviana para la Investigación y Conservación de Ecosistemas Andino Amazónicos "ONG ACEAA"
Oommen, Meera Anna
ORAM - Associacao Rural de Ajuda Mutua
Organe de Développement du Diocèse de Toamasina
Organisation des Groupements pour l'Avenir de Rossignol
Organisation des Paysans pour le Développement de l’Unité II de la Forêt des Pins, Mare Rouge
Organisation for Social Development - Ethiopia
Organisation pour la défense de l’environnement au Burundi
Organisation pour la Rehabilitation de l'Environnement (ORE)
Organização Ambiental para o Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Organização Bio Brás
Organização Consciência Ambiental
Organização para a Conservação de Terras do baixo Sul da Bahia
Organização Patrimonial, Turística e Ambiental
Organización para el Desarrollo Sostenible del Pueblo Naso
Organization for Rehabilitation and Development in Amhara
Ornithological Society "Nase Ptice"
Ornitološko društvo naše ptice
OSMOSE
Oxford University
Oxygen Organisation for Environmental Protection (Oxygen)
Oyster Bay Reserve
P'yagobongan 
Paadhai Trust 
Paalan, Rene
Pacheco, Rediná de Almeida
Pacific Expeditions Ltd.
Pacific Invasives Learning Network 
Pagsandug
Paisley, Wendy
Palau Animal Welfare Society
Palau Conservation Society
Palawan Conservation Corps
Palni Hills Conservation Council
Pambaniso, Patricia
Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia (PUC)
Panos Institute
Pantarotto, Flavio
Pantsi, Melikhaya
Papua New Guinea Institute of Biological Research 
Parkar-Salie, Zohra
ParksWatch
Parren, Marcus
Parry, Noel
Partners With Melanesians Inc.
Partnership for Zapovedniks
Patrick, Charles
PATRIMONIO NATURAL
Paulo Henrique de Figueiredo Soares
Paulo, Deise Moreira
Peace Parks Foundation
PeaceWork
Peixoto, Therezinha Silva
Peking University
Penabulu Foundation
Peng, Jitai
Pengbuxi
Pennsylvania State University
People Resources and Conservation Foundation
Peregrine Fund
Pereira Filho, Helvécio Rodrigues
Perkumpulan Celebes Biodiversity
Perkumpulan Generasi Untuk Rehabilitasi Keseimbangan Hidup dan Alam
Perkumpulan Inovasi Komunitas
Perkumpulan Jurnalis Advokasi Lingkungan Celebes
Perkumpulan Kompak Talaud
Perkumpulan Konservasi Kakatua Indonesia
Perkumpulan Konservasi Kakatua Indonesia
Perkumpulan Konservasi Kakatua Indonesia
Perkumpulan PAYO-PAYO
Perkumpulan Relawan untuk Orang dan Alam (ROA)
Perkumpulan Sampiri Kepulauan Sangihe
Perkumpulan Sanggar Seni Lokal dan Pengiat Media Rakyat (Salanggar)
Perkumpulan Uma Mentawai
Perkumpulan Wahana Lingkungan Lestari Celebes Area (Wallacea) Kota Palopo
Peruvian Foundation for the Conservation of Nature - PRONATURALEZA
Pesquisa e Conservação do Cerrado - PEQUI
Peter, Mzwandile Leon
Petersen, Chantal
Pha Tad Ke Botanical Garden
Phantoms Rugby Club
Philippine Business for Social Progress
Philippine Eagle Conservation Program Foundation, Inc.
Philippine Endemic Species Conservation Project
Phillips, Mark Connel
Phindile Mangwana
Phoswayo, Vuyiswa
Phumlani Shezi
Pieterse, Deon
Pietersen, Allistair
Pietersen, Eric
Piligrim Studio
Pima, Nancy Eliad
Pires, Ovídio Antônio
Pixels on Screen
Plaatjies, Melile
Plaksa, Sergey
Planet Madagascar
Plant Conservation Action Group
POH KAO des Tigres et des Hommes
Ponlok Khmer
Popova, Svetlana
Population Health and Environment Ethiopia Consortium 
Potatoes South Africa
Potgieter-Huang, Willa
Practical Actions - Regional Office for Latin America
Prado, Sérgio
Prasad, G. Krishna
Pratala
Presbyterian University College Ghana
Present, Gonald
Preserva
Preservation of the Mkondeni Mpushini Biodiversity
Pretorius, Abel
Pretorius, Adele
Probioma
Process Luzon Association Inc.
Prodeci Foundation for Citizens’ Rights
Profauna Indonesia
Professional and Entrepreneurial Orientation Union
Profonanpe-Fondo Nacional para Areas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado
Programa de Implementación de sistemas Agroforestales 
Programme for Belize
Projeto Amiga Tartaruga
Projeto Araras
Projeto Onça–Núcleo de Comunidades Agrícolas
Pronatura Chiapas, A.C.
Pronatura Península de Yucatán Asociación Civil
Pronatura Veracruz
Protea Park Primary
Protea Permaculture
Public Institute of Regional Biological Researches
Pusat Penelitian dan Pengembangan Sumberdaya Alam, Bengkulu
Qinghai Buddhism Cultural Service Center
Quang Tri Center of Education and Consultancy on Agriculture and Rural Development
Quma, Sakhumzi
Quzika Community
Radio Ravinala Vohémar
Raghavan, Rajeev
Raimondo, Domitilla
Rainforest Alliance
Rajaonarivony Mbolatiana
Rajkamal Goswami
Rajoelison, Lalanirina Gabrielle
Ralambomanana, Andriamahefa Andriamarohaja
Ramayla, Sherry
Ramos, Sérgio
Ranjevasoa Mbolatiana
Rare
Rarivomanana, Hanitriniaina Tahiana
Rawsonville Wine & Tourism
Razafindramanga, Minoniaina Luce
Razafy, Fara Lala
Red Asesora en Gestión Ambiental y Desarrollo Local
Reddy, Brian
Rede Cerrado
Rede de Sementes do Cerrado
Rede Nacional de Combate ao Tráfico de Animais Silvestres
Regalis Environmental Services CC
Regents of the University of Michigan
Regional Environmental Centre for Central and Eastern Europe
Regional Environmental Centre for the Caucasus
Régua
Reis, Brasília Marcarenhas
Renu-Karoo Veld Restoration CC
Research and Action in Natural Wealth Administration
Research Centre for Resources and Rural Development (RECERD)
Reseau d'Enseignement Professionnel et d'Interventions Ecologiques (REPIE)
Reseau Enfant de la Terre (RET)
Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu
Reserva Nativa
Resguardo Pialapí Pueblo Viejo
Resilience Now
Rhoda, Linden
Riau Mandiri
Ribeiro Neto, George
Ribeiro, Gilberto Pereira
Richtersveld Municipality
Rico, Edmund Leo B.
Rinchen Drakpa
Ringuer, Dalva
Rinijiao Village
Rising Phoenix Co. Ltd.
Rivers of Life Aquatic Health Services
Rizzieri, João
Rockman, Natasha
Rodel, Mark-Oliver
Rodrigues, Helvécio
Roots and Shoots/Jane Goodall Institute—China
Rose Foundation for Communities and the Environment
Rotarian Martin “Ting” Matiao Foundation Inc.
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
Royal Institute of Management
Royal Society for the Conservation of Nature 
Royal Society for the Protection of Birds
Royal Society for the Protection of Nature
Royal University of Phnom Penh
RSET – Associação Técnico-Científica Para o Desenvolvimento
Rural Agency for Social and Technological Advancement (RASTA)
Rural Environment and Forestry Research Association
Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Botanical Society, Dagestan Branch
Russian Society for Conservation and Studies of Birds (BirdsRussia)
Saamstaan Information and Development Centre
Sabaki River Estuary Youth Group
Sabodien, Ishmael
Sabuni, Christopher
Safina akiba Group
Safina akiba na Mkopo
Sahyadri Nisarga Mitra
Saikia, Bhaskar
Saint Lucia National Trust
Saku Accountability Forum
Salaam, Wiesaal
Saldanha Community
Salvador, Assunta
Salve a Serra
Sam Veasna Center for Wildlife Conservation (SVC)
Samahan ng Sablayenong Mapgkalinga sa Kalikasan
Samisha Pather
Sampson, Tracey
Samvada
SANBI
Sanbona Game Reserve Pty. Ltd.
Sangco, Edelito
Sankaran, Mahesh
Sano y Salvo
Sansom Mlup Prey
Santana, Ronaldo de Jesus
SAS.H Ltd.
Sauls, Clifford
Sauti ya Nyikani FFS (Field Farm Scheme)
Save Andaman Network Foundation
SAVE Brasil
Save Cambodia’s Wildlife
Save My Future Foundation
Save Tanzania Forests
Save Vietnam's Wildlife (SVW)
Schöning, Caspar
Schubert, Michele
SEAWEB
Sebkhet Soliman: RET
Secretariat of the Pacific Regional Environment Programme
Section d’Ifrane de l’Association des Enseignants des  Sciences de la Vie et de la Terre au Maroc (AVEST)
Sekretariat Kerjasama Pelestarian Hutan Indonesia
Seleksi Penerimaan Mahasiswa Baru
Selva Reps S.A.C.
Serikali ya Kijiji cha Utete Mashariki
Service d'Appui à la Gestion de l'Environnement
Sewefontein Youth Tourism
Shan Shui Conservation Center
Shangri-La Highland Plant Park
Shangrila Yunnan Golden Monkey Conservation Association
Shenguozhuang Nature Reserve
Shikaadabu Union Development Programme
Shilubane, William Mbhahleni
Shimba Hills Environmental Community Conservation Organisation
Shimba Hills Forest Guides Association
Shiwagaya Group
Shoo, Rehema A.
Shoqata e Bujqesise Organike
Shramik Sahayog
Shrestha, Jiwan
Shule ya Msingi Iwemba
Shule ya Msingi Mhovu
Shule ya Msingi Msowero
Shuonong Village
Sichuan Academy of Forestry
Sichuan Agricultural University Dujiangyan School
Sichuan Alpine Ecology Study Centre
Sichuan Forestry Science Institute
Sichuan Greenriver Environmental Association
Sichuan Normal University
Sichuan Sr. Scientists & Researchers Technology Association
Sichuan University
Sichuan Wildlife Association
Sichuan Wildlife Resource Survey and Conservation Management Station
Sichuan Wildlife Resources Investigation and Protection Management Workstation
Sidina, Ellen
SIKAP Institute
Sikhakhane, Lungile
Siliwal, Manju
Silliman University
Simas, Carlos Alberto Bello
Simas, Felipe Nogueira Bello
Simon Fraser University (SFU)
Simon, Gabriel
Singo, Christopher
Siyaya, Jabulani
Siyu Economical & Development Self Help Group 
Skills and Agriculture Development Services Inc.
Smith, Peter
Smithsonian Institution
Snehakunja Trust
Snowland Great Rivers Environmental Protection Association
Snyman, Cornelius
Snyman, Quinten
Sochi Branch of Russian Geographic Society
Sociedad Audubon de Panamá
Sociedad Mesoamericana para la Biología y la Conservación y su Capítulo México, A.C.
Sociedad Ornitológica de la Hispaniola Inc 
Sociedad Para el Desarrollo Integral del Nordeste, Inc. (SODIN)
Sociedad Peruana de Derecho Ambiental
Sociedade Amigos da Reserva Biológica Augusto Ruschi
Sociedade Angrense de Proteção Ecológica
Sociedade Civil dos Bombeiros Voluntários de Santa Teresa
Sociedade de Amigos da Fundação Zoo-Botânica de Belo Horizonte - SAFZB-BH
Sociedade de Amigos do Parque de Itaúnas
Sociedade de Estudos dos Ecossistemas e Desenvolvimento Sustentável da Bahia
Sociedade de Pesquisa em Vida Selvagem e Educação Ambiental
Sociedade dos Amigos do Museu de Biologia Prof. Mello Leitão
Sociedade Nordestina de Ecologia
Sociedade Portuguesa para o Estudo das Aves
Sociedade Visconde de São Leopoldo
Société Audubon Haiti
Société d’Etudes Ornithologiques de La Réunion
Société d’Ornithologie de Polynésie “Manu”
Society for Biological Research and Protection of Nature 
Society for Environmental Exploration
Society for the Conservation and Study of Caribbean Birds
Society for the Conservation of Nature of Liberia
Society for the Protection of Nature in Lebanon
Society for Women and Vulnerable Groups Empowerment
Society of Green Artvin
Socorro Empowered People’s Cooperative
Soebatsfontein Tourism Forum
Soi, Bernard Cheruiyot
Sokoke Community Forest/Game Scouts Association
Solomon Ilsands Rangers Association Trust Board Inc.
Solomon Islands Community Conservation Partnership
Solomon Islands Environmental Lawyers Association
Solomon Islands National University
Solomon Islands Rangers Association Trust Board Inc
Song, Zhaobin
SOS Pro Mata Atlântica
SOS-FORETS
Sotomi, Athena
Souidi Zahira
South African Association For Marine Biological Research (SAAMBR)
South African Astronomical Observatory
South African National Parks
South African Ostrich Business Chamber
South African Protea Producers and Exporters Association
South African Rooibos Council
South African Route Owners and Operators Forum
South African Wine & Brandy Company
Southeast Asia Development Program
Southeast Asian Nepenthes Study and Research Foundation (SEANSRF)
Southern African Wildlife College
Southern Ambition 112
Southwest Forestry College
Space for Elephants Foundation
Steenkamp, Koos
Sterling, Ivo
Stichting Moroccan Primate Conservation (MPC)
Stishov, Mikhail
Stockholm Environment Institute
Stoffels, Barry
Straightforward Development Services Ltd.
Strand Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd.
Strydom Construction 
Subba, Bharat Raj
Sukhanova, Olga
Sumgayit Center for Environmental Rehabilitation
Sunrise Coast
Surigao Economic Development Foundation Inc.
Surplus People Project
Sustainability Forum
Sustainable Development Foundation
Sustainable Development Institute
Sustainable Environment and Livelihood Ltd.
Sustainable Natural Resource Management Association
Sustainable Rural Growth and Development Initiative
Sustainable Seas Trust
Sustaining The Wild Coast
Sutherland Unemployment Forum
Sviridova, Tatiana
Swartland, Donovan
Swarts, Katriena
Sweimeh Association Charity
Sylvatrop
Tabata, Wilken
Tacheng Gedeng Women’s Association
Taita Taveta Wildlife Forum
Takech Khlastos community 
Takitumu Conservation Area
Tana Delta Conservation Organisation
Tandan, Pramod
Tanzania Botanical Exploration Consultants Limited
Tanzania Forest Conservation Group
Tao Philippines
Taut, Peter
Tawatana Community Conservation Development Association
Tawi-Asi Resource Network
Taylor, Sue
Tcapko, Nikolai
Tchanuganoo Farm, Baviaanskloof
Te Ipukarea Society
Te mana o te moana
Te rau ati ati a tau a hiti noa tu
Teberdinskii State Reserve
Technoserve Mozambique
Teixeira, Christiane
Teixeira, Fernando
Temple University
Tereviva Associação de Fomento Turístico e Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Terra Viva Centro de Desenvolvimento Agroecológico do Extremo Sul da Bahia
Terrapi Farm, Langkloof
Tertitskii, Grigorii
Tetepare Descendants’ Association
TFC International 
Thai Fund Foundation (TFF)
Thai Wetlands Foundation
Thanyani, Jimmy
The Aspinall Foundation
The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
The Edenhope Foundation
The Kainake Project Inc
The Learning Institute
The Network for the Affirmation of NGO Sector
The Northern Green Lights
Thiago, Carlos Roberto Lima
Tianze Institute of Economy
Tibet Working Station of Minority Publishing House
Til’ba, Petr
Tissu associatif de développement de la province d'Azilal (TADA)
Titus, Shamely
Titus, Ursula
Toma Lestari
Tonga Community Development Trust
Toroitich, Faith Jebet
TRAFFIC International
Trans-boundary Journalists and Communicators Association
Treverton Trust
Tropical Biology Association
TRÓPICO
Tsaruk, Oleg
Tsechoeva, Maret
Tsinghua University Biodiversity Conservation Association
TSURO Trust
Tujiendeleze Group
Tujitegemee Group
Tumaini Jema Group
Tumaini Vugiri—Korogwe
Tumam Group
Tumia Jana Namupa Lindi
Tunza Mazingira Ambangulu Vugiri
Turi, Daniel
Turismo Ecológico Social 
Turtle Foundation
Turtle Survival Alliance
Uchozini Cooperative Ufugaji na Uhifadhi Mazingira
Uendelezaji Nishati Asilia na Hifadhi ya Mazingira Rufiji (RUTEDECO)
Ufugaji Nyuki Kwa Maendeleo Nauhifadhi wa Mazingira
Ufugaji Nyuki wa Kisasa Kijiji cha Njia Nne
Ufugaji wa Nyuki
Ugyen Wangchuck Institute for Conservation & Environment
Uhifadhi na Usimamizi wa Misitu ya Jamii Vijiji Vya Migeregere/Rukatwe—Kilwa
Uhifadhi wa Eneo La Muinuko La Bubujiko Wete Pemba
Uhifadhi wa Mlima wa Asili Magotwe
Uhifadhi wa Vyanzo vya Maji na Utunzaji wa Msitu
Uithaler, Eldrid
Ukalene Productions LLC
Ukizintambara, Tharcisse
Ulanga, Mayesha, Mayendrele (UMAMA)
Ulayat
Umima Group
Umoja wa Vijana wa Sali
Una Nas Águas
União dos Camponeses e Associações de Lichinga
Unidad Indígena del Pueblo Awá
Unilever Tanzania Ltd.
Union for Sustainable Development “ECO-VIEW”
Union—“Durujis Madli”
United Nations Foundation
United Purpose
United Society for Developing Water Resources and Environment
Universidad de las Regiones Autónomas de la Costa Caribe Nicaraguense
Universidad San Francisco de Quito
Universidade Católica de Santos
Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
Universitas Andi Jemma Fakultas Kehutanan
Universitas Andi Jemma Fakultas Perikanan  
Universitas Syiah Kuala
Université Saint Joseph de Beyrouth
Université Saint-Joseph
University of Adelaide  
University of Antananarivo
University of Auckland
University of Calgary
University of Canterbury
University of Cape Town
University of Coimbra
University of Comoros
University of Copenhagen
University of Dar es Salaam
University of Delhi
University of East Anglia
University of Florida
University of Gondar 
University of Kent
University of Louisiana at Monroe
University of Miami
University of Minnesota
University of Natural Resources and Applied Life Sciences, Vienna
University of Papua New Guinea
University of Pretoria
University of Queensland
University of Southern Mississippi
University of Stellenbosch
University of the South Pacific
University of Vermont
University of Western Cape
University of Western Ontario
University of Witwatersrand
University of Würzburg
University of York
Upandaji Miti na Utunzaji Mazingira Kihare
Upandaji Miti, Ufugaji Nyuki na Uhamasishaji Jamii Jinsi Kuendeleza Uhifadhi wa Misitu ya Asili
Urban Research Institute
Ushirikishwaji Wananchi Juu ya Uhifadhi Usimamizi na Utawala wa Misitu ya Pugu na Kazimzumbwi
Uviwata (Wawata na Viwawa) Group
Valentina, Mamataeva
Valor Natural
Van der Vyver, Janet
Van der Vyver, Lourentia
Van Heerden, Marie
Van Noie, Arnelle
Van Rooi, Jacques
Van Ross, Granville
Vanuatu Environment Advocacy Network
Vanuatu Environmental Science Society
Vedzizheva, Zaira
Velondriake Association
Verde Azul
Verwey, Susan
Veterinarian Sanitary and Nature Protection
Vietnam National Park and Protected Area Association
Vietnam National Parks and Protected Areas Association (VNPPA)
Vijayan, Robin
Vilkov, Evgeniy
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Vishnu Law Group
VOI LOVA Ampanotoamaizina
Voigt, Werner
Voluntariado International para o Desenvolvimento Africano (VIDA)
Voluntary Health Association of Sikkim
Von Burick, Neil
Vondrona Ivon'ny Fampandrosoana (VIF)
Vsemirnyi Fond Prirody
VSF-CICDA/AVSF (Agronomes et Vétérinaires Sans Frontières)
WahPlaw Wildlife Watch
Wai-Hau Conservation Foundation Registered Trust Board Inc.
Wakid, Abdul
Wakuluzu: Friends of the Colobus Trust Ltd.
Walk With Me/Hamba Nam
Walters, Lewine
Wambugu, Geoffrey Mwangi
Wang, Nan
Wang, Yu
Wangchuk, Pelzang
Wanglang Nature Reserve
Warnick, Joslyn
Watala
Watu na Nyuki Ruvu Kusini
West African Primate Conservation Action (WAPCA)
West Chester University
Western Baviaanskloof Initiative
Western Cape Animal Production Research Trust
Western Cape Conservation Stewardship Association
Western Cape International Youth Festival
Western Cape Nature Conservation Board (CapeNature)
Western Philippines University Puerto Princesa Campus
Westfälischer Zoologischer Garten Münster GmbH
Wete Environmental Conservation Club
Wetlands International -- Kenya
Whistler, Art
Wild Bird Trust
Wild Cambodia Organisation
Wild Chimpanzee Foundation
Wild Plants Conservation Association
Wild Side Environmental Services (Pty) Ltd
WildAid
WildAid Foundation of Thailand
Wilderness Action Group
Wilderness Foundation 
Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust
Wildlands Conservation Trust 
Wildlife Act Fund
Wildlife Action Group
Wildlife Alliance, Inc.
Wildlife and Environment Society of South Africa
Wildlife and Environmental Conservation Society of Zambia
Wildlife and Environmental Society of Malawi-Lilongwe Branch
Wildlife Conservation Association of Boertala Mongolia Autonomous Prefecture
Wildlife Conservation Cambodia
Wildlife Conservation Nepal  
Wildlife Conservation Society
Wildlife Conservation Society – EAM
Wildlife Conservation Society of Tanzania
Wildlife Information Liaison Development Society
Wildlife Research and Conservation Society 
Wildlife Trust of India
Wildlife Works EPZ Ltd.
WildReach
Willemans, Janine
Williams, Bronwen
Williams, Lesley-Anne
Wilman, Victoria
Wilson, Natasha
Windsor Research Centre Limited
Winrock International
Winter, Sue
Wood, Julia
World Pheasant Association
World Resources Institute
World Wide Fund for Nature
World Wide Fund for Nature – Brazil
World Wide Fund for Nature – Democratic Republic of Congo
World Wide Fund for Nature – Greece
World Wide Fund for Nature – India
World Wide Fund for Nature – Pacific
World Wide Fund for Nature—Brazil
World Wide Fund for Nature—DRC 
Wupperthal Conservancy
Xaba, Antonia
Xaba, Phakamani
Xishuangbanna National Nature Reserve
Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xishuangbanna Tropical Rain Forest Conservation Foundation
Yadav Ghimirey
Yakap Kalikasan Tungo sa Kaunlaran ng Pilipinas Inc.
Yan, Taiming
Yang, Yong
YAPEKA
Yasadhana
Yayasan Alam Sumatera
Yayasan Ayu Tani Mandiri
Yayasan Bina Ketrampilan Desa
Yayasan Bina Wana Sejahtara
Yayasan Biota Lestari
Yayasan Cipta Citra Lestari Indonesia
Yayasan Citra Mandiri
Yayasan Ekologi Konservasi Nanggroe Aceh
Yayasan Ekowisata Aceh
Yayasan IDEP Selaras Alam
Yayasan Kaliptra
Yayasan Kasih Mandiri Flores Lembata (SANDI FLORATA)
Yayasan Kehutanan Masyarakat Indonesia
Yayasan Komodo Indonesia Lestari (YAKINES)
Yayasan Komodo Survival Program
Yayasan Lembaga Pembelajaran Konservasi Indonesia
Yayasan Mia Wola
Yayasan Panorama Alam Lestari (YPAL) Poso
Yayasan Pengembangan dan Pemberdayaan Masyarakat 
Yayasan Pengkajian dan Pengembangan Sosial
Yayasan Perguruan Kristen Halmahera
Yayasan Perlindungan Lingkungan Hidup dan Pelestarian Alam
Yayasan Rumah Ganeca, Sulawesi Utara
Yayasan Rumpun Bambu Indonesia
Yayasan Sauwa Sejahtera
Yayasan Sikap Tulus Untuk Sesama
Yayasan Studi Etnologi Masyarakat Nelayan Kecil
Yayasan Tanah Air Beta
Yayasan Tananua Flores
Yayasan Tunas Jaya
Yayasan Wahana Tani Mandiri
Yayasan Wallacea 
Yela Environment Landowners Authority
Yele Nature Reserve Management Office, Sichuan
Yi Tai Rui Wo Environmental Consulting Company Limited
Yongzhongzuoqinling Monastery of Dingguoshan
Youth Ecotourism Eco-educational Public Organization “Pilgrim”
Youth Environment & Sustainable Development Organization
Youth for Peace and Development
Youth Volunteers Association of Yunnan University
Yulong County Wildlife Conservation Association
Yunkawasi
Yunnan Academy of Arts
Yunnan Academy of Social Sciences
Yunnan Green Environment Development Foundation
Yunnan Huawei Law Firm
Yunnan Lingyun Law Firm
Yunnan Normal University
Yunnan Ruixiang Law Firm
Yunnan Snub-nosed Monkey Conservation Association
Yunnan Synetics Partnership for Civil Organization Development
Zaaimanshoek Primere Skool
Zamorano Biodiversity Center
Zanzibar Butterfly Center
Zemva, Sylvia
Zeren, Pingcuo
ZESMAN Consultancy
Zhao, Lianjun
Zhao, Yao
Zhaxi Lapu Monastery
Zhongnan University of Law and Economics
Zikishe, Vathiswa
Ziliotti, Bernadete
Zimri, Jona
Zinkwazi-Blythedale Conservancy
Zoo Outreach Organization
Zoological Society of Philadelphia
Zoological Society of Yunnan Province
Zunckel Ecological + Environmental Services